$625,000Price reduced

Reduced from $675,000

430 Paradise Hills RoadHenderson, NV 89002

  • $469,923 per acre
  • Land
  • 1.33 acres lot

Listed by Cynthia L. Huff, Virtue Real Estate Group, 702-803-3527

305 days on marketIDX MLS 2734737

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day

About this home

The Ultimate Canvas for a Custom Dream Estate Introducing an exceptional opportunity to own this builder’s premier inventory parcel—a rare stretch of land perfectly suited for luxury new construction in one of the most sought-after rural zoned community, Paradise Hills. This exclusive lot offers unmatched freedom with no HOA, no CC&Rs, and no building restrictions, allowing you to design and build without limitation. Surrounded by serene natural landscapes and open skies, this property embodies the essence of elevated rural living—privacy, space, and possibility.

Read more

Whether you envision a modern desert masterpiece, a timeless ranch-style estate, or an architectural showpiece that blurs the lines between indoor and outdoor living, this 1.1 acre lot provides the ideal foundation. All utilities nearby and lot is approved for Septic system or Alternative.

How does this home compare?

It is larger than 0% of the 177 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than72%
  • Larger than0%
  • Listed longer than99%

Compared with the 177 homes for sale in ZIP 89002 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 305 days ago at $675,000. The price has come down once, $50,000 in all (7%).

  1. Listed$675,000
  2. Price cut $50,000$625,000
  3. Back on the market$625,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Land

The lot and outside

Lot
1.33 acres

Costs

Property tax
$13,618 a year

Schools

Elementary
,

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 430 Paradise Hills Road?

In Henderson. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $625,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $3,640
  • Principal and interest$3,160
  • Property tax$313
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$0

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Henderson?

Henderson has 455 luxury homes, 124 golf course homes, and 331 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 27, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
430 Paradise Hills Road11 photos
Photo 1 of 11, 430 Paradise Hills RoadPhoto 2 of 11, 430 Paradise Hills RoadPhoto 3 of 11, 430 Paradise Hills RoadPhoto 4 of 11, 430 Paradise Hills RoadPhoto 5 of 11, 430 Paradise Hills RoadPhoto 6 of 11, 430 Paradise Hills RoadPhoto 7 of 11, 430 Paradise Hills RoadPhoto 8 of 11, 430 Paradise Hills RoadPhoto 9 of 11, 430 Paradise Hills RoadPhoto 10 of 11, 430 Paradise Hills RoadPhoto 11 of 11, 430 Paradise Hills Road

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 430 Paradise Hills Road

Video tour

VIPhomes.Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in