$305,000Price reduced

Reduced from $325,000

4761 Leone AvenuePahrump, NV 89061

  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,546 sq ft
  • 5,663 sq ft lot
  • Built 2005

Listed by Benjamin J. Collinsworth, Simply Vegas, 702-685-3000

$197 per sq ft176 days on marketHOA $110/moIDX MLS 2771450

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day

About this home

A NEW A/C UNIT INSTALLED IN JULY 2026 provides added comfort and peace of mind during those warm Nevada summers! Discover your own desert getaway in the desirable Mountain Falls community of Pahrump! Whether you're searching for a full-time residence, weekend escape, or golf vacation home, this inviting single-story property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and relaxed desert living. Featuring 1,546 square feet of living space, a functional floor plan, and an attached two-car garage, this home offers plenty of possibilities.

Read more

Enjoy the appeal of a golf course community, beautiful desert surroundings, and a slower pace of life while remaining within driving distance of Las Vegas. An excellent opportunity for buyers seeking an affordable golf retreat, seasonal residence, or a place to call home year-round. Come experience the Mountain Falls lifestyle!

How does this home compare?

At $197 a square foot, this home is 6% below the ZIP 89061 median of $209. It is larger than 19% of the 231 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than30%
  • Larger than19%
  • Listed longer than87%

Compared with the 231 homes for sale in ZIP 89061 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 176 days ago at $325,000. The price has come down once, $20,000 in all (6%).

  1. Listed$325,000
  2. Price cut $20,000$305,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,546 sq ft
Stories
1
Year built
2005
Primary bedroom
Downstairs
Fireplace
Yes
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Electric
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Ceramic Tile
Appliances
Built In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Purifier
Laundry
Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Primary Downstairs

The lot and outside

Lot
5,663 sq ft
Garage
2 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Pool
Community
Parking
Attached, Garage, Inside Entrance, Private, and more
Roof
Tile
Built of
Drywall
Outside
Patio
Facing
West

Costs

Property tax
$1,465 a year
HOA dues
$110 a month
HOA covers
Recreation Facilities

The community

Neighborhood
Mt Falls Plan Area 2 P1
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Hafen
Middle
Rosemary Clarke
High
Pahrump Valley

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 4761 Leone Avenue?

In Mt Falls Plan Area 2 P1, Pahrump. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $305,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $1,971
  • Principal and interest$1,542
  • Property tax$153
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$110

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Pahrump?

Las Vegas has 1,649 luxury homes, 382 golf course homes, and 5,286 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 13, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
4761 Leone Avenue42 photos
Photo 1 of 42, 4761 Leone AvenuePhoto 2 of 42, 4761 Leone AvenuePhoto 3 of 42, 4761 Leone AvenuePhoto 4 of 42, 4761 Leone AvenuePhoto 5 of 42, 4761 Leone AvenuePhoto 6 of 42, 4761 Leone AvenuePhoto 7 of 42, 4761 Leone AvenuePhoto 8 of 42, 4761 Leone AvenuePhoto 9 of 42, 4761 Leone AvenuePhoto 10 of 42, 4761 Leone AvenuePhoto 11 of 42, 4761 Leone AvenuePhoto 12 of 42, 4761 Leone AvenuePhoto 13 of 42, 4761 Leone AvenuePhoto 14 of 42, 4761 Leone AvenuePhoto 15 of 42, 4761 Leone AvenuePhoto 16 of 42, 4761 Leone AvenuePhoto 17 of 42, 4761 Leone AvenuePhoto 18 of 42, 4761 Leone AvenuePhoto 19 of 42, 4761 Leone AvenuePhoto 20 of 42, 4761 Leone AvenuePhoto 21 of 42, 4761 Leone AvenuePhoto 22 of 42, 4761 Leone AvenuePhoto 23 of 42, 4761 Leone AvenuePhoto 24 of 42, 4761 Leone AvenuePhoto 25 of 42, 4761 Leone AvenuePhoto 26 of 42, 4761 Leone AvenuePhoto 27 of 42, 4761 Leone AvenuePhoto 28 of 42, 4761 Leone AvenuePhoto 29 of 42, 4761 Leone AvenuePhoto 30 of 42, 4761 Leone AvenuePhoto 31 of 42, 4761 Leone AvenuePhoto 32 of 42, 4761 Leone AvenuePhoto 33 of 42, 4761 Leone AvenuePhoto 34 of 42, 4761 Leone AvenuePhoto 35 of 42, 4761 Leone AvenuePhoto 36 of 42, 4761 Leone AvenuePhoto 37 of 42, 4761 Leone AvenuePhoto 38 of 42, 4761 Leone AvenuePhoto 39 of 42, 4761 Leone AvenuePhoto 40 of 42, 4761 Leone AvenuePhoto 41 of 42, 4761 Leone AvenuePhoto 42 of 42, 4761 Leone Avenue

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call, text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 4761 Leone Avenue

Video tour

VIPhomes.Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call, text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in