Access Realty
Reduced from $325,000
4761 Leone AvenuePahrump, NV 89061
- 2 beds
- 2 baths
- 1,546 sq ft
- 5,663 sq ft lot
- Built 2005
Listed by Benjamin J. Collinsworth, Simply Vegas, 702-685-3000
About this home
A NEW A/C UNIT INSTALLED IN JULY 2026 provides added comfort and peace of mind during those warm Nevada summers! Discover your own desert getaway in the desirable Mountain Falls community of Pahrump! Whether you're searching for a full-time residence, weekend escape, or golf vacation home, this inviting single-story property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and relaxed desert living. Featuring 1,546 square feet of living space, a functional floor plan, and an attached two-car garage, this home offers plenty of possibilities.
Read more
Enjoy the appeal of a golf course community, beautiful desert surroundings, and a slower pace of life while remaining within driving distance of Las Vegas. An excellent opportunity for buyers seeking an affordable golf retreat, seasonal residence, or a place to call home year-round. Come experience the Mountain Falls lifestyle!
How does this home compare?
At $197 a square foot, this home is 6% below the ZIP 89061 median of $209. It is larger than 19% of the 231 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than30%
- Larger than19%
- Listed longer than87%
Compared with the 231 homes for sale in ZIP 89061 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 176 days ago at $325,000. The price has come down once, $20,000 in all (6%).
- Listed$325,000
- Price cut $20,000$305,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,546 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 2005
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Electric
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile
- Appliances
- Built In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Purifier
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Primary Downstairs
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 5,663 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Pool
- Community
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Inside Entrance, Private, and more
- Roof
- Tile
- Built of
- Drywall
- Outside
- Patio
- Facing
- West
Costs
- Property tax
- $1,465 a year
- HOA dues
- $110 a month
- HOA covers
- Recreation Facilities
The community
- Neighborhood
- Mt Falls Plan Area 2 P1
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Hafen
- Middle
- Rosemary Clarke
- High
- Pahrump Valley
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 4761 Leone Avenue?
In Mt Falls Plan Area 2 P1, Pahrump. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $305,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$1,542
- Property tax$153
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$110
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Pahrump?
Las Vegas has 1,649 luxury homes, 382 golf course homes, and 5,286 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 13, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

