$309,850Price reduced

Reduced from $310,000

4418 Pinegrove StreetLas Vegas, NV 89147

  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,024 sq ft
  • 3,920 sq ft lot
  • Built 1977

Listed by Charles M. Hollister, Signature Real Estate Group, 702-268-2631

$303 per sq ft156 days on marketIDX MLS 2774972

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day

About this home

NEW ROOFING JUST INSTALLED !! NEW PHOTOS COMING SOON ! Charming single-story 3-bed, 2-bath home in a prime SPRING VALLEY central location with NO HOA. Situated near Chinatown, Koreatown, multiple parks, schools, and with quick access to Downtown, the Strip, and Harry Reid International Airport, this property offers unmatched convenience for daily living and commuting. The home features a well-designed single-story layout with comfortable living spaces and a functional kitchen.

Read more

The backyard is ideal for outdoor enjoyment, complete with a covered patio with stone pavers that create a clean, low-maintenance setting for gatherings or quiet evenings outside. Additional highlights include a one-car garage plus a covered carport, providing valuable extra parking and storage options. It is a centrally located home with strong appeal for both homeowners and investors, offering flexibility, convenience, and the freedom of no HOA.

How does this home compare?

At $303 a square foot, this home is 24% above the ZIP 89147 median of $245. It is larger than 15% of the 213 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than22%
  • Larger than15%
  • Listed longer than94%

Compared with the 213 homes for sale in ZIP 89147 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 156 days ago at $310,000. The price has come down once, $150 in all (0%).

  1. Listed$310,000
  2. Price cut $150$309,850
  3. Under contract$309,850
  4. Back on the market$309,850

Facts and features

The home

Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,024 sq ft
Stories
1
Year built
1977
Primary bedroom
Downstairs
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Ceramic Tile, Tile
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
3,920 sq ft
Garage
1 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Parking
Attached Carport, Assigned, Attached, Covered, and more
Roof
Composition, Shingle
Built of
Frame, Stucco
Outside
Patio, Private Yard
Facing
West

Costs

Property tax
$1,096 a year

The community

Neighborhood
Colony Homes
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Deskin, Ruthe
Middle
Lawrence
High
Spring Valley HS

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 4418 Pinegrove Street?

In Colony Homes, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $309,850 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $1,888
  • Principal and interest$1,567
  • Property tax$155
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$0

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?

Las Vegas has 1,653 luxury homes, 382 golf course homes, and 1,433 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 17, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
4418 Pinegrove Street44 photos
Photo 1 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 2 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 3 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 4 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 5 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 6 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 7 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 8 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 9 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 10 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 11 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 12 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 13 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 14 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 15 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 16 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 17 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 18 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 19 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 20 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 21 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 22 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 23 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 24 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 25 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 26 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 27 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 28 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 29 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 30 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 31 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 32 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 33 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 34 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 35 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 36 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 37 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 38 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 39 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 40 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 41 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 42 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 43 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove StreetPhoto 44 of 44, 4418 Pinegrove Street

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (including recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 4418 Pinegrove Street

Video tour

VIPhomes.Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (including recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (including recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in