$549,999Price reduced

Reduced from $579,000

1200 I AvenueBoulder City, NV 89005

  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,192 sq ft
  • 8,276 sq ft lot
  • Built 1962

Listed by Amber L. Bartholomew, Desert Sun Realty, 702-293-0000

$172 per sq ft93 days on marketIDX MLS 2777899

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day

About this home

Motivated Seller! Exceptional opportunity to own a truly unique Boulder City Pool Property offering incredible Space, Privacy, and Versatility on nearly a Quarter-Acre lot. This Spacious Home features a Luxury Kitchen equipped with High-End Appliances, abundant workspace, and generous storage. Skylights throughout the home fill the Living areas, Kitchen, and Bathrooms with natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. Designed for comfortable living and entertaining, the home boasts Two Massive Great Rooms, a Luxurious Primary Suite, and a highly functional Floor Plan.

Read more

Step outside to enjoy your own Private Oasis featuring a Sparkling Pool that is solar heated, Koi Pond area, space for Batting Cage, Garden Area with Southern Exposure, and multiple outdoor spaces ready for recreation, relaxation, or future possibilities. The Oversized Corner Lot provides exceptional parking capacity with room for RVs, Boats, Trailers, and Multiple Vehicles, plus NO HOA! The Private Backyard offers remarkable seclusion with no direct rear neighbors overlooking the property. Conveniently located near Downtown Boulder City, Schools, Parks, Shopping, and Local Amenities, this Rare Property offers an unmatched combination of space, amenities, and small town lifestyle!

How does this home compare?

At $172 a square foot, this home is 37% below the ZIP 89005 median of $271. It is larger than 79% of the 141 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than64%
  • Larger than79%
  • Listed longer than82%

Compared with the 141 homes for sale in ZIP 89005 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 93 days ago at $579,000. The price has come down once, $29,001 in all (5%).

  1. Listed$579,000
  2. Price cut $29,001$549,999

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Living area
3,192 sq ft
Stories
2
Year built
1962
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Electric
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances
Built In Electric Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, and more
Laundry
Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Full Bath On Main Level, Solar Tubes

The lot and outside

Lot
8,276 sq ft
Private pool
Yes
Spa
No
Pool
In Ground, Private, Solar Heat
Parking
Attached Carport, Open
Roof
Composition, Pitched, Shingle
Built of
Frame, Stucco
Outside
Private Yard
Facing
North

Costs

Property tax
$2,178 a year

The community

Neighborhood
Boulder City #02
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Mitchell,King, Martha
Middle
Garrett Elton M.
High
Boulder City

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 1200 I Avenue?

In Boulder City #02, Boulder City. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $549,999 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $3,223
  • Principal and interest$2,781
  • Property tax$275
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$0

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Boulder City?

Las Vegas has 1,650 luxury homes, 396 golf course homes, and 1,456 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 30, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
1200 I Avenue21 photos
Photo 1 of 21, 1200 I AvenuePhoto 2 of 21, 1200 I AvenuePhoto 3 of 21, 1200 I AvenuePhoto 4 of 21, 1200 I AvenuePhoto 5 of 21, 1200 I AvenuePhoto 6 of 21, 1200 I AvenuePhoto 7 of 21, 1200 I AvenuePhoto 8 of 21, 1200 I AvenuePhoto 9 of 21, 1200 I AvenuePhoto 10 of 21, 1200 I AvenuePhoto 11 of 21, 1200 I AvenuePhoto 12 of 21, 1200 I AvenuePhoto 13 of 21, 1200 I AvenuePhoto 14 of 21, 1200 I AvenuePhoto 15 of 21, 1200 I AvenuePhoto 16 of 21, 1200 I AvenuePhoto 17 of 21, 1200 I AvenuePhoto 18 of 21, 1200 I AvenuePhoto 19 of 21, 1200 I AvenuePhoto 20 of 21, 1200 I AvenuePhoto 21 of 21, 1200 I Avenue

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 1200 I Avenue

Video tour

VIPhomes.Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in