Keller Williams MarketPlace
Reduced from $285,000
1265 Avenue CEly, NV 89301
- 3 beds
- 2 baths
- 1,540 sq ft
- 5,001 sq ft lot
- Built 1930
Listed by Shannan Cessford, Desert Mountain Realty, Inc, 775-289-3038
About this home
Welcome to this versatile 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring an additional room—perfect for a home office, den, or guest space. This all-electric home has been thoughtfully updated w/ improvements to the exterior electrical systems, as well as a HVAC system for year-round comfort. Step inside to a spacious living room highlighted by a cozy wood-burning fireplace, ideal for relaxing evenings. The kitchen offers abundant cabinet space & walk-in pantry, providing plenty of storage.
Read more
All appliances are included, even the washer & dryer—making this home truly move-in ready. Outside, you’ll find a durable metal roof, storage shed for added convenience, & a covered back porch perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. The yard offers a blank canvas for landscaping, giving you the opportunity to design your outdoor space exactly how you envision it. Ample parking completes this well-rounded property. Don’t miss your chance to make this home your own!
How does this home compare?
At $172 a square foot, this home is 3% below the ZIP 89301 median of $178. It is larger than 41% of the 59 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than61%
- Larger than41%
- Listed longer than80%
Compared with the 59 homes for sale in ZIP 89301 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 150 days ago at $285,000. The price has come down once, $20,000 in all (7%).
- Listed$285,000
- Price cut $20,000$265,000
- Back on the market$265,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,540 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 1930
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Electric, Wood
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Laminate
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
- Features
- Ceiling Fans
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 5,001 sq ft
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Garage, Open, Private
- Roof
- Metal
- Outside
- Porch, Shed
- Facing
- West
Costs
- Property tax
- $735 a year
The community
- Neighborhood
- Ely City
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Norman, David E.
- Middle
- White Pine Middle School
- High
- White Pine High School
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 1265 Avenue C?
In Ely City, Ely. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $265,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$1,340
- Property tax$133
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$0
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 12, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

