$234,500Price reduced

Reduced from $239,000

8455 W Sahara Avenue #237Las Vegas, NV 89117

  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,192 sq ft
  • 10,185 sq ft lot
  • Built 1990

Listed by Elizabeth Eyler, Eyler Properties, 702-349-8269

$197 per sq ft85 days on marketHOA $210/moIDX MLS 2784659

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day

About this home

COZZY 3 BEDROOM CONDO IS CENTRALLY LOCATED RIGHT IN THE MIDDLE OF EVERYTHING! GATED WITH COMMUNITY POOL, SPA AND INCLUDES ASSIGNED COVERED PARKING. PRICED TO SELL WITH ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED - REFRIGERATOR, WASHER, DRYER. SLIDING DOOR ACCESS TO BALCONY FROM LIVING/DINING ROOM AND PRIMARY BEDROOM. TWO SECONDARY BEDROOMS SHARE FULL BATHROOM. GREAT OPPORTUNITY IN A GREAT LOCATION OF TOWN!

How does this home compare?

At $197 a square foot, this home is 27% below the ZIP 89117 median of $269. It is larger than 26% of the 319 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than15%
  • Larger than26%
  • Listed longer than80%

Compared with the 319 homes for sale in ZIP 89117 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 85 days ago at $239,000. The price has come down once, $4,500 in all (2%).

  1. Listed$239,000
  2. Price cut $4,500$234,500
  3. Back on the market$234,500

Facts and features

The home

Type
Condominium
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,192 sq ft
Stories
2
Year built
1990
Fireplace
Yes
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Electric
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl
Appliances
Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
Laundry
Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
Ceiling Fans, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
10,185 sq ft
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Pool
Community
Parking
Assigned, Covered, Guest
Roof
Pitched, Tile
Built of
Frame, Stucco
Outside
Balcony, Irrigation Sprinklers
Facing
North

Costs

Property tax
$1,095 a year
HOA dues
$210 a month
HOA covers
Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water

The community

Neighborhood
Enclaves
Gated
Yes

Schools

Elementary
Derfelt, Herbert A.
Middle
Lawrence
High
Spring Valley HS

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 8455 W Sahara Avenue #237?

In Enclaves, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $234,500 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $1,680
  • Principal and interest$1,186
  • Property tax$117
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$210

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?

Las Vegas has 1,655 luxury homes, 385 golf course homes, and 1,429 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 16, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
8455 W Sahara Avenue #23713 photos
Photo 1 of 13, 8455 W Sahara Avenue #237Photo 2 of 13, 8455 W Sahara Avenue #237Photo 3 of 13, 8455 W Sahara Avenue #237Photo 4 of 13, 8455 W Sahara Avenue #237Photo 5 of 13, 8455 W Sahara Avenue #237Photo 6 of 13, 8455 W Sahara Avenue #237Photo 7 of 13, 8455 W Sahara Avenue #237Photo 8 of 13, 8455 W Sahara Avenue #237Photo 9 of 13, 8455 W Sahara Avenue #237Photo 10 of 13, 8455 W Sahara Avenue #237Photo 11 of 13, 8455 W Sahara Avenue #237Photo 12 of 13, 8455 W Sahara Avenue #237Photo 13 of 13, 8455 W Sahara Avenue #237

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (including recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 8455 W Sahara Avenue #237

Video tour

VIPhomes.Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (including recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (including recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in