Realty ONE Group, Inc
Reduced from $385,000
1575 Navajo AvenueLogandale, NV 89021
- 3 beds
- 2 baths
- 1,668 sq ft
- 14,810 sq ft lot
- Built 1983
Listed by Kasen K. Kolhoss, eXp Realty, 435-215-5261
About this home
Welcome to 1575 Navajo Lane in Logandale! This well-maintained property offers valuable updates and plenty of space both inside and out. Recent improvements include a new roof, new A/C system, and new water heater, providing peace of mind for years to come. The spacious primary suite offers a comfortable retreat, while the home's functional layout is designed for everyday living. Outside, you'll find extensive concrete work with an expanded driveway offering ample parking and access.
Read more
The backyard is fully enclosed with a block wall for added privacy and functionality, while the insulated shed provides excellent space for storage, hobbies, or a workshop. Located on a generous lot in Logandale, this property combines practical upgrades, usable outdoor space, and everyday comfort in one attractive package.
How does this home compare?
At $228 a square foot, this home is 2% below the ZIP 89021 median of $232. It is larger than 21% of the 44 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than41%
- Larger than21%
- Listed longer than61%
Compared with the 44 homes for sale in ZIP 89021 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 41 days ago at $385,000. The price has come down once, $5,000 in all (1%).
- Price cut $5,000$380,000
- Listed$385,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,668 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 1983
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Electric
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Hardwood
- Appliances
- Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Primary Downstairs
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 14,810 sq ft
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Guest, Open, Rv Potential, Rv Access Parking
- Roof
- Metal
- Outside
- Porch, Patio, Private Yard, Shed
- Facing
- North
Costs
- Property tax
- $1,141 a year
The community
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Bowler, Grant
- Middle
- Lyon
- High
- Moapa Valley
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 1575 Navajo Avenue?
In Logandale. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $380,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$1,921
- Property tax$190
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$0
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Logandale?
Las Vegas has 1,660 luxury homes, 385 golf course homes, and 1,437 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 18, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

