$419,999Price reduced

Reduced from $429,999

3314 Villa Fiori AvenueLas Vegas, NV 89141

  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,345 sq ft
  • 2,178 sq ft lot
  • Built 2007

Listed by Sam Cohen, Huntington & Ellis, A Real Est, 702-583-3030

$312 per sq ft124 days on marketHOA $60/moIDX MLS 2792996

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day

About this home

A charming two-story home located in the heart of the desirable Southern Highlands community. This cozy 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers a thoughtfully designed living space perfect for comfortable everyday living. Upstairs, you’ll find all three bedrooms along with a conveniently located washer and dryer, making laundry day a breeze. The main level features a welcoming living area, a functional kitchen, and access to a private backyard ideal for relaxing or entertaining.

Read more

Enjoy the added value of fully paid-off solar panels ($27,136). Nestled in a peaceful neighborhood with easy access to parks, schools, shopping, and dining, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience.

How does this home compare?

At $312 a square foot, this home is 24% above the ZIP 89141 median of $252. It is larger than 2% of the 264 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than8%
  • Larger than2%
  • Listed longer than90%

Compared with the 264 homes for sale in ZIP 89141 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 124 days ago at $429,999. The price has come down once, $10,000 in all (2%).

  1. Listed$429,999
  2. Price cut $10,000$419,999

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Living area
1,345 sq ft
Stories
2
Year built
2007
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Appliances
Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Half Bathon Main Level

The lot and outside

Lot
2,178 sq ft
Garage
2 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Parking
Attached, Garage, Open
Roof
Tile
Outside
Handicap Accessible
Facing
East

Costs

Property tax
$1,159 a year
HOA dues
$60 a month
HOA covers
Association Management

The community

Neighborhood
Villa Fiori Amd
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Stuckey, Evelyn
Middle
Tarkanian
High
Sierra Vista High

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 3314 Villa Fiori Avenue?

In Villa Fiori Amd, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $419,999 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $2,560
  • Principal and interest$2,124
  • Property tax$210
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$60

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?

Las Vegas has 1,664 luxury homes, 388 golf course homes, and 1,446 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 21, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
3314 Villa Fiori Avenue21 photos
Photo 1 of 21, 3314 Villa Fiori AvenuePhoto 2 of 21, 3314 Villa Fiori AvenuePhoto 3 of 21, 3314 Villa Fiori AvenuePhoto 4 of 21, 3314 Villa Fiori AvenuePhoto 5 of 21, 3314 Villa Fiori AvenuePhoto 6 of 21, 3314 Villa Fiori AvenuePhoto 7 of 21, 3314 Villa Fiori AvenuePhoto 8 of 21, 3314 Villa Fiori AvenuePhoto 9 of 21, 3314 Villa Fiori AvenuePhoto 10 of 21, 3314 Villa Fiori AvenuePhoto 11 of 21, 3314 Villa Fiori AvenuePhoto 12 of 21, 3314 Villa Fiori AvenuePhoto 13 of 21, 3314 Villa Fiori AvenuePhoto 14 of 21, 3314 Villa Fiori AvenuePhoto 15 of 21, 3314 Villa Fiori AvenuePhoto 16 of 21, 3314 Villa Fiori AvenuePhoto 17 of 21, 3314 Villa Fiori AvenuePhoto 18 of 21, 3314 Villa Fiori AvenuePhoto 19 of 21, 3314 Villa Fiori AvenuePhoto 20 of 21, 3314 Villa Fiori AvenuePhoto 21 of 21, 3314 Villa Fiori Avenue

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 3314 Villa Fiori Avenue

Video tour

VIPhomes.Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in