Free account

See every photo and the full details

$285,000 · 5153 Shreve Avenue. Create a free account to keep browsing homes like this one and save the ones you like.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in

$285,000Sold

Sold October 12, 2026, listed at $299,000

5153 Shreve AvenueLas Vegas, NV 89156

  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,188 sq ft
  • 2,178 sq ft lot
  • Built 2005

Listed by Lani J. Belcher, eXp Realty, 702-727-1050

$240 per sq ftHOA $94/moIDX MLS 2794898

Ask about this home

Curious what it means for yours?

Call or text and we will walk you through the sale and what your home could sell for.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day

About this home

Welcome to 5153 Shreve Avenue. This one's an easy yes. Hard flooring runs through the whole house, so there's no carpet to deal with — it's clean, it looks great, and it's about as low-maintenance as it gets. If you've got pets, kids, or just hate vacuuming, you'll appreciate it. Here's something buyers love: the big-ticket items are already handled. The AC is just a year old and comes with a 10-year warranty, and the hot water heater is brand new too.

Read more

That's real money you're not spending — and one less thing to worry about for years to come. It sits inside a gated community, which is a big deal if privacy and security matter to you. You get that extra layer of peace of mind without thinking twice about it. And the location is hard to beat if you're tied to Nellis. You're close enough to skip the long commute and actually get your evenings back. Everything else you need — shopping, food, the freeway — is right there too. It's a solid home in a great spot, and homes here tend to move fast. Come take a look before someone else does.

What has the price done?

Listed 54 days ago at $305,000. The price has come down once, $6,000 in all (2%).

  1. Listed$305,000
  2. Price cut $6,000$299,000
  3. Sold$299,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Living area
1,188 sq ft
Stories
2
Year built
2005
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Electric
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Luxury Vinyl Plank
Appliances
Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Upper Level
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Half Bathon Main Level, Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat

The lot and outside

Lot
2,178 sq ft
Garage
1 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Parking
Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Private
Roof
Tile
Outside
Private Yard
Facing
North

Costs

Property tax
$733 a year
HOA dues
$94 a month
HOA covers
Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Taxes

The community

Neighborhood
Wexford 3
Gated
Yes

Schools

Elementary
King Jr., Martin Luther
Middle
Bailey Dr William(Bob)H
High
Sunrise Mountain School

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Ask about this home

Curious what it means for yours?

Call or text and we will walk you through the sale and what your home could sell for.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day
Where it is

Where is 5153 Shreve Avenue?

In Wexford 3, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?

Las Vegas has 1,651 luxury homes, 386 golf course homes, and 5,308 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 13, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

Share this home

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in