Signature Real Estate Group
Sold October 12, 2026, listed at $299,000
5153 Shreve AvenueLas Vegas, NV 89156
- 3 beds
- 3 baths
- 1,188 sq ft
- 2,178 sq ft lot
- Built 2005
Listed by Lani J. Belcher, eXp Realty, 702-727-1050
About this home
Welcome to 5153 Shreve Avenue. This one's an easy yes. Hard flooring runs through the whole house, so there's no carpet to deal with — it's clean, it looks great, and it's about as low-maintenance as it gets. If you've got pets, kids, or just hate vacuuming, you'll appreciate it. Here's something buyers love: the big-ticket items are already handled. The AC is just a year old and comes with a 10-year warranty, and the hot water heater is brand new too.
Read more
That's real money you're not spending — and one less thing to worry about for years to come. It sits inside a gated community, which is a big deal if privacy and security matter to you. You get that extra layer of peace of mind without thinking twice about it. And the location is hard to beat if you're tied to Nellis. You're close enough to skip the long commute and actually get your evenings back. Everything else you need — shopping, food, the freeway — is right there too. It's a solid home in a great spot, and homes here tend to move fast. Come take a look before someone else does.
What has the price done?
Listed 54 days ago at $305,000. The price has come down once, $6,000 in all (2%).
- Listed$305,000
- Price cut $6,000$299,000
- Sold$299,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 1,188 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 2005
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Electric
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Upper Level
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Half Bathon Main Level, Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 2,178 sq ft
- Garage
- 1 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Private
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Private Yard
- Facing
- North
Costs
- Property tax
- $733 a year
- HOA dues
- $94 a month
- HOA covers
- Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Taxes
The community
- Neighborhood
- Wexford 3
- Gated
- Yes
Schools
- Elementary
- King Jr., Martin Luther
- Middle
- Bailey Dr William(Bob)H
- High
- Sunrise Mountain School
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Where is 5153 Shreve Avenue?
In Wexford 3, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,651 luxury homes, 386 golf course homes, and 5,308 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 13, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

