$450,000Price reduced

Reduced from $470,000

10450 Kepler Cascades StreetLas Vegas, NV 89141

  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,398 sq ft
  • 3,920 sq ft lot
  • Built 2006

Listed by Darlene Pamela T. Dato-On, SimpliHOM, 855-856-9466

$188 per sq ft88 days on marketHOA $50/moIDX MLS 2795460

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day

About this home

***!!!SELLER MOTIVATED!!!SELLER TO PAY A YEAR OF SOLAR PAYMENT!!!*** Nestled in a gated Southwest Las Vegas community—perfect for families looking for space, comfort, and convenience. This beautiful home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a downstairs bedroom ideal for guests, multi-generational living, or a home office. With 2,398 sq ft of living space on a 3,920 sq ft lot, there’s room for everyone to live, grow, and gather.

Read more

The home features leased solar for energy efficiency, an under-sink water filtration system, and is pre-wired for surround sound throughout, making movie nights and family time even more special. A 2-car garage plus a long driveway provides ample parking for family and guests. All of this in a sought-after Southwest Vegas location, close to parks, schools, shopping, dining, and easy freeway access. A home designed for real life, real comfort, and real memories.

How does this home compare?

At $188 a square foot, this home is 26% below the ZIP 89141 median of $253. It is larger than 45% of the 262 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than13%
  • Larger than45%
  • Listed longer than84%

Compared with the 262 homes for sale in ZIP 89141 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 88 days ago at $470,000. The price has come down once, $20,000 in all (4%).

  1. Listed$470,000
  2. Price cut $20,000$450,000
  3. Back on the market$450,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Living area
2,398 sq ft
Stories
2
Year built
2006
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric, Two Units
Flooring
Carpet, Porcelain Tile, Tile
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Purifier, and more
Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
3,920 sq ft
Garage
2 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Parking
Attached, Garage, Private, Storage
Roof
Pitched
Outside
Private Yard
Facing
West

Costs

Property tax
$2,057 a year
HOA dues
$50 a month
HOA covers
Association Management, Maintenance Grounds

The community

Neighborhood
Twilight At Cactus Hills
Gated
Yes

Schools

Elementary
Ries, Aldeane Comito
Middle
Tarkanian
High
Desert Oasis

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 10450 Kepler Cascades Street?

In Twilight At Cactus Hills, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $450,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $2,717
  • Principal and interest$2,275
  • Property tax$225
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$50

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?

Las Vegas has 1,650 luxury homes, 380 golf course homes, and 5,288 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 13, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
10450 Kepler Cascades Street39 photos
Photo 1 of 39, 10450 Kepler Cascades StreetPhoto 2 of 39, 10450 Kepler Cascades StreetPhoto 3 of 39, 10450 Kepler Cascades StreetPhoto 4 of 39, 10450 Kepler Cascades StreetPhoto 5 of 39, 10450 Kepler Cascades StreetPhoto 6 of 39, 10450 Kepler Cascades StreetPhoto 7 of 39, 10450 Kepler Cascades StreetPhoto 8 of 39, 10450 Kepler Cascades StreetPhoto 9 of 39, 10450 Kepler Cascades StreetPhoto 10 of 39, 10450 Kepler Cascades StreetPhoto 11 of 39, 10450 Kepler Cascades StreetPhoto 12 of 39, 10450 Kepler Cascades StreetPhoto 13 of 39, 10450 Kepler Cascades StreetPhoto 14 of 39, 10450 Kepler Cascades StreetPhoto 15 of 39, 10450 Kepler Cascades StreetPhoto 16 of 39, 10450 Kepler Cascades StreetPhoto 17 of 39, 10450 Kepler Cascades StreetPhoto 18 of 39, 10450 Kepler Cascades StreetPhoto 19 of 39, 10450 Kepler Cascades StreetPhoto 20 of 39, 10450 Kepler Cascades StreetPhoto 21 of 39, 10450 Kepler Cascades StreetPhoto 22 of 39, 10450 Kepler Cascades StreetPhoto 23 of 39, 10450 Kepler Cascades StreetPhoto 24 of 39, 10450 Kepler Cascades StreetPhoto 25 of 39, 10450 Kepler Cascades StreetPhoto 26 of 39, 10450 Kepler Cascades StreetPhoto 27 of 39, 10450 Kepler Cascades StreetPhoto 28 of 39, 10450 Kepler Cascades StreetPhoto 29 of 39, 10450 Kepler Cascades StreetPhoto 30 of 39, 10450 Kepler Cascades StreetPhoto 31 of 39, 10450 Kepler Cascades StreetPhoto 32 of 39, 10450 Kepler Cascades StreetPhoto 33 of 39, 10450 Kepler Cascades StreetPhoto 34 of 39, 10450 Kepler Cascades StreetPhoto 35 of 39, 10450 Kepler Cascades StreetPhoto 36 of 39, 10450 Kepler Cascades StreetPhoto 37 of 39, 10450 Kepler Cascades StreetPhoto 38 of 39, 10450 Kepler Cascades StreetPhoto 39 of 39, 10450 Kepler Cascades Street

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call, text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 10450 Kepler Cascades Street

Video tour

VIPhomes.Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call, text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in