Mahsheed Real Estate LLC
Reduced from $295,000
300 Amber Pine Street #207Las Vegas, NV 89144
- 2 beds
- 2 baths
- 980 sq ft
- 980 sq ft lot
- Built 1999
Listed by Edward R. Sierra, Leading Vegas Realty, 702-545-6050
About this home
Gorgeous must see condo is move-in ready in the heart of Summerlin. This recently updated condo is located within the highly desirable gated Silver Pines community just a few blocks from tons of shopping and restaurants, Red Rock Casino and between 215 Beltway and Summerlin Parkway. Upgrades include quartz countertop kitchen, stainless steel appliances, washer and dryer all included. Newer flooring, carpets, modern light fixtures and ceiling fans, window coverings and much more.
Read more
The community features many amenities including a beautiful sparkling pool and spa for your enjoyment. Assigned covered parking, guest parking in front of this unit, mountain views, vaulted ceilings. Do not miss this gem!
How does this home compare?
At $295 a square foot, this home is 8% below the ZIP 89144 median of $320. It is larger than 4% of the 141 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than6%
- Larger than4%
- Listed longer than35%
Compared with the 141 homes for sale in ZIP 89144 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 20 days ago at $295,000. The price has come down once, $6,000 in all (2%).
- Listed$295,000
- Price cut $6,000$289,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Condominium
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 980 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 1999
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, and more
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level
- Features
- Ceiling Fans, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 980 sq ft
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- View
- Mountains
- Pool
- Community
- Parking
- Assigned, Covered
- Roof
- Tile
- Built of
- Drywall
- Outside
- Exterior Steps, Patio
- Facing
- West
Costs
- Property tax
- $1,190 a year
- HOA dues
- $180 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
The community
- Neighborhood
- The Arbors
- MLS subdivision
- Silver Pines Condo Amd
- Gated
- Yes
Schools
- Elementary
- Bonner, John W.
- Middle
- Rogich Sig
- High
- Palo Verde
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 300 Amber Pine Street #207?
In The Arbors, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $289,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$1,461
- Property tax$145
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$180
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,663 luxury homes, 390 golf course homes, and 1,461 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 24, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

