$245,888Price reduced

Reduced from $265,000

4713 Nara Vista Way #201Las Vegas, NV 89103

  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 884 sq ft
  • 4,618 sq ft lot
  • Built 1988

Listed by Ani Stepanyan, Dream Big Realty Group, 702-931-2223

$278 per sq ft107 days on marketHOA $185/moIDX MLS 2798258

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day

About this home

Experience an elevated standard of living within this beautifully remodeled two-bedroom, two-bathroom condominium, where contemporary refinements converge with an exceptionally desirable location. The interior showcases a sophisticated transformation, featuring newly installed vinyl flooring that flows seamlessly throughout. The bathrooms have undergone a refreshed and contemporary renovation. Positioned within an exclusive, gated community, residents are afforded access to three inviting swimming pools and rejuvenating spas, ideal for leisure or social gatherings.

Read more

The mature landscaping contributes to a serene environment, while abundant parking ensures convenience. The highly advantageous location provides immediate access to wonderful dining experiances, diverse retail options and esteemed educational institutions. Moreover, this property boasts remarkable proximity to the internationally acclaimed Las Vegas Strip and the vibrant Allegiant Stadium, thereby placing premier entertainment and events within effortless reach.

How does this home compare?

At $278 a square foot, this home is 3% below the ZIP 89103 median of $286. It is larger than 32% of the 326 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than44%
  • Larger than32%
  • Listed longer than75%

Compared with the 326 homes for sale in ZIP 89103 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 107 days ago at $265,000. The price has come down once, $19,112 in all (7%).

  1. Listed$265,000
  2. Price cut $19,112$245,888

Facts and features

The home

Type
Condominium
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Living area
884 sq ft
Stories
2
Year built
1988
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Electric, High Efficiency
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Linoleum, Vinyl
Appliances
Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
Laundry
Electric Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
Features
Ceiling Fans, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
4,618 sq ft
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Parking
Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport
Roof
Tile
Built of
Frame, Stucco
Outside
Balcony
Facing
South

Costs

Property tax
$877 a year
HOA dues
$185 a month
HOA covers
Sewer, Trash, Water

The community

Neighborhood
Pardee Tropicana Villas
Gated
Yes

Schools

Elementary
Dondero, Harvey
Middle
Guinn Kenny C.
High
Durango

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 4713 Nara Vista Way #201?

In Pardee Tropicana Villas, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $245,888 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $1,718
  • Principal and interest$1,243
  • Property tax$123
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$185

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?

Las Vegas has 1,664 luxury homes, 394 golf course homes, and 1,452 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 22, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
4713 Nara Vista Way #20111 photos
Photo 1 of 11, 4713 Nara Vista Way #201Photo 2 of 11, 4713 Nara Vista Way #201Photo 3 of 11, 4713 Nara Vista Way #201Photo 4 of 11, 4713 Nara Vista Way #201Photo 5 of 11, 4713 Nara Vista Way #201Photo 6 of 11, 4713 Nara Vista Way #201Photo 7 of 11, 4713 Nara Vista Way #201Photo 8 of 11, 4713 Nara Vista Way #201Photo 9 of 11, 4713 Nara Vista Way #201Photo 10 of 11, 4713 Nara Vista Way #201Photo 11 of 11, 4713 Nara Vista Way #201

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 4713 Nara Vista Way #201

Video tour

VIPhomes.Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in