Realty of America LLC
Reduced from $120,000
3831 Daisy Street #24Las Vegas, NV 89119
- 2 beds
- 1 baths
- 962 sq ft
- Built 1963
Listed by Richard J. Brenkus, Keller Williams MarketPlace, 702-939-0000
About this home
GORGEOUS 2 BEDROOM, 1 FULL BATH HOME WITH A BRIGHT, OPEN, & AIRY FLOOR PLAN. STEP INTO A FRONT LIVING ROOM FILLED WITH ABUNDANT NATURAL LIGHT. ALL-ELECTRIC HOME. THE KITCHEN FEATURES AMPLE COUNTERTOP SPACE, LOW-MAINTENANCE FLOORING, & A SEPARATE DINING AREA. THE SPACIOUS PRIMARY BEDROOM OFFERS A FULL-WALL CLOSET WITH MIRRORED DOORS. SECONDARY BEDROOM FEATURES AMPLE CLOSET SPACE WITH MIRRORED CLOSET DOORS. COMMUNITY AMENITIES INCLUDE A POOL, LARGE GRASSY COMMON AREAS, ASSIGNED PARKING, & AN ADDITIONAL EXTERIOR STORAGE ROOM. CONVENIENTLY LOCATED NEAR SHOPPING, DINING, ENTERTAINMENT, & FREEWAY ACCESS.
How does this home compare?
At $104 a square foot, this home is 50% below the ZIP 89119 median of $208. It is larger than 31% of the 172 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than2%
- Larger than31%
- Listed longer than74%
Compared with the 172 homes for sale in ZIP 89119 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 74 days ago at $120,000. The price has come down once, $20,100 in all (17%).
- Listed$120,000
- Price cut $20,100$99,900
- Back on the market$99,900
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Condominium
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Living area
- 962 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 1963
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Electric
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Tile
- Appliances
- Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 0 sq ft
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Pool
- Community
- Parking
- Assigned, Detached Carport, One Space
- Roof
- Composition, Shingle
- Facing
- East
Costs
- Property tax
- $430 a year
- HOA dues
- $256 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management
The community
- Neighborhood
- Mark Twain Condo Apt Homes
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Thomas, Ruby S.
- Middle
- Orr William E.
- High
- Valley
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 3831 Daisy Street #24?
In Mark Twain Condo Apt Homes, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $99,900 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$505
- Property tax$50
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$256
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,655 luxury homes, 385 golf course homes, and 1,433 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 16, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

