BHHS Nevada Properties
Reduced from $1,129,900
7179 Windsor Downs AvenueLas Vegas, NV 89113
- 4 beds
- 4 baths
- 3,766 sq ft
- 10,890 sq ft lot
- Built 2025
Listed by Allison M Moore, Simply Vegas, 702-568-6800
About this home
** PRACTICALLY BRAND NEW ONE-STORY HOME IN THE BOOMING SOUTHWEST AREA!! ** ALMOST 3800SQFT ON A 10,000+SQFT LOT AT THE END OF THE STREET!! ** VERY PRIVATE YARD WITH FANTASTIC CURB APPEAL. ** THINKING ABOUT NEW CONSTRUCTION? -- THE BACKYARD ON THIS BEAUTY HAS ALREADY BEEN COMPLETED AND EVEN INCLUDES A FIRE PIT AREA!! ** OPEN CONCEPT FLOORPLAN AND HIGHLY UPGRADED WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, LUXURY VINYL PLANK FLOORING, QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, AND MORE ** PRIMARY BEDROOM HAS A SEPARATE SITTING ROOM AS WELL AS *TWO* SEPARATE CLOSETS WITH ONE OFFERING DIRECT ACCESS TO THE LAUNDRY ROOM!! ** SECONDARY BEDROOMS ARE ON A SEPARATE WING OF THE HOUSE AND ALSO HAVE THEIR OWN DEN ** HOME INTERNET SERVICE IS INCLUDED IN THE HOA DUES ** TRULY A MUST SEE AND PRICED TO SELL!!! **
How does this home compare?
At $273 a square foot, this home is 2% above the ZIP 89113 median of $268. It is larger than 84% of the 309 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than81%
- Larger than84%
- Listed longer than76%
Compared with the 309 homes for sale in ZIP 89113 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 80 days ago at $1,129,900. The price has come down once, $100,000 in all (9%).
- Listed$1,129,900
- Price cut $100,000$1,029,900
- Pending$1,029,900
- Back on the market$1,029,900
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Living area
- 3,766 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 2025
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas, High Efficiency, Zoned
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, High Efficiency, Two Units
- Flooring
- Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
- Appliances
- Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry
- Cabinets, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, and more
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Full Bath On Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments, and more
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 10,890 sq ft
- Garage
- 3 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, and more
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Patio, Private Yard, Irrigation Sprinklers
- Facing
- North
Costs
- Property tax
- $2,207 a year
- HOA dues
- $140 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management, Internet
- Builder
- Lennar
The community
- Neighborhood
- Pebble & Rosanna
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Steele, Judith D.
- Middle
- Canarelli Lawrence & Heidi
- High
- Sierra Vista High
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 7179 Windsor Downs Avenue?
In Pebble & Rosanna, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $1,029,900 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$5,208
- Property tax$515
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$140
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,644 luxury homes, 382 golf course homes, and 5,273 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 13, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

