$1,029,900Price reduced

Reduced from $1,129,900

7179 Windsor Downs AvenueLas Vegas, NV 89113

  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,766 sq ft
  • 10,890 sq ft lot
  • Built 2025

Listed by Allison M Moore, Simply Vegas, 702-568-6800

$273 per sq ft80 days on marketHOA $140/moIDX MLS 2801638

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day

About this home

** PRACTICALLY BRAND NEW ONE-STORY HOME IN THE BOOMING SOUTHWEST AREA!! ** ALMOST 3800SQFT ON A 10,000+SQFT LOT AT THE END OF THE STREET!! ** VERY PRIVATE YARD WITH FANTASTIC CURB APPEAL. ** THINKING ABOUT NEW CONSTRUCTION? -- THE BACKYARD ON THIS BEAUTY HAS ALREADY BEEN COMPLETED AND EVEN INCLUDES A FIRE PIT AREA!! ** OPEN CONCEPT FLOORPLAN AND HIGHLY UPGRADED WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, LUXURY VINYL PLANK FLOORING, QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, AND MORE ** PRIMARY BEDROOM HAS A SEPARATE SITTING ROOM AS WELL AS *TWO* SEPARATE CLOSETS WITH ONE OFFERING DIRECT ACCESS TO THE LAUNDRY ROOM!! ** SECONDARY BEDROOMS ARE ON A SEPARATE WING OF THE HOUSE AND ALSO HAVE THEIR OWN DEN ** HOME INTERNET SERVICE IS INCLUDED IN THE HOA DUES ** TRULY A MUST SEE AND PRICED TO SELL!!! **

How does this home compare?

At $273 a square foot, this home is 2% above the ZIP 89113 median of $268. It is larger than 84% of the 309 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than81%
  • Larger than84%
  • Listed longer than76%

Compared with the 309 homes for sale in ZIP 89113 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 80 days ago at $1,129,900. The price has come down once, $100,000 in all (9%).

  1. Listed$1,129,900
  2. Price cut $100,000$1,029,900
  3. Pending$1,029,900
  4. Back on the market$1,029,900

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Living area
3,766 sq ft
Stories
1
Year built
2025
Primary bedroom
Downstairs
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas, High Efficiency, Zoned
Cooling
Central Air, Electric, High Efficiency, Two Units
Flooring
Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
Appliances
Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Laundry
Cabinets, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, and more
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Full Bath On Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments, and more

The lot and outside

Lot
10,890 sq ft
Garage
3 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Parking
Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, and more
Roof
Tile
Outside
Patio, Private Yard, Irrigation Sprinklers
Facing
North

Costs

Property tax
$2,207 a year
HOA dues
$140 a month
HOA covers
Association Management, Internet
Builder
Lennar

The community

Neighborhood
Pebble & Rosanna
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Steele, Judith D.
Middle
Canarelli Lawrence & Heidi
High
Sierra Vista High

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 7179 Windsor Downs Avenue?

In Pebble & Rosanna, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $1,029,900 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $6,029
  • Principal and interest$5,208
  • Property tax$515
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$140

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?

Las Vegas has 1,644 luxury homes, 382 golf course homes, and 5,273 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 13, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
7179 Windsor Downs Avenue29 photos
Photo 1 of 29, 7179 Windsor Downs AvenuePhoto 2 of 29, 7179 Windsor Downs AvenuePhoto 3 of 29, 7179 Windsor Downs AvenuePhoto 4 of 29, 7179 Windsor Downs AvenuePhoto 5 of 29, 7179 Windsor Downs AvenuePhoto 6 of 29, 7179 Windsor Downs AvenuePhoto 7 of 29, 7179 Windsor Downs AvenuePhoto 8 of 29, 7179 Windsor Downs AvenuePhoto 9 of 29, 7179 Windsor Downs AvenuePhoto 10 of 29, 7179 Windsor Downs AvenuePhoto 11 of 29, 7179 Windsor Downs AvenuePhoto 12 of 29, 7179 Windsor Downs AvenuePhoto 13 of 29, 7179 Windsor Downs AvenuePhoto 14 of 29, 7179 Windsor Downs AvenuePhoto 15 of 29, 7179 Windsor Downs AvenuePhoto 16 of 29, 7179 Windsor Downs AvenuePhoto 17 of 29, 7179 Windsor Downs AvenuePhoto 18 of 29, 7179 Windsor Downs AvenuePhoto 19 of 29, 7179 Windsor Downs AvenuePhoto 20 of 29, 7179 Windsor Downs AvenuePhoto 21 of 29, 7179 Windsor Downs AvenuePhoto 22 of 29, 7179 Windsor Downs AvenuePhoto 23 of 29, 7179 Windsor Downs AvenuePhoto 24 of 29, 7179 Windsor Downs AvenuePhoto 25 of 29, 7179 Windsor Downs AvenuePhoto 26 of 29, 7179 Windsor Downs AvenuePhoto 27 of 29, 7179 Windsor Downs AvenuePhoto 28 of 29, 7179 Windsor Downs AvenuePhoto 29 of 29, 7179 Windsor Downs Avenue

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call, text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 7179 Windsor Downs Avenue

Video tour

VIPhomes.Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call, text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in