Century 21 1st Priority Realty
Reduced from $509,000
9696 Grayson Hills StreetLas Vegas, NV 89139
- 4 beds
- 3 baths
- 2,290 sq ft
- 5,663 sq ft lot
- Built 2016
Listed by Laura V. Ramirez-Reyes, United Realty Group, 702-586-0032
About this home
Discover an exceptional opportunity to own a charming, meticulously maintained residence, perfectly situated on one of the largest lots in its desirable community. This property offers seamless access to major highways, placing shopping centers, supermarkets, and schools just minutes away, ensuring a lifestyle of convenience and ease. With 2,290 square feet of living space, this home provides ample room for comfort and daily enjoyment.
Read more
It boasts four generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, alongside a convenient half bathroom, catering to all lifestyle needs. Thoughtful interior features such as blinds, ceiling fan(s), pot shelves, and window coverings throughout enhance both comfort and aesthetic appeal. The exterior is equally inviting, featuring a private patio and a welcoming porch, perfect for relaxation or entertaining guests. This beautiful property is truly move-in ready, presenting an unparalleled opportunity to embrace a vibrant Las Vegas lifestyle.
How does this home compare?
At $218 a square foot, this home is 8% below the ZIP 89139 median of $237. It is larger than 49% of the 309 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than58%
- Larger than49%
- Listed longer than50%
Compared with the 309 homes for sale in ZIP 89139 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 36 days ago at $509,000. The price has come down once, $9,010 in all (2%).
- Listed$509,000
- Price cut $9,010$499,990
- Back on the market$499,990
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 2,290 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 2016
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Appliances
- Convection Oven, Dryer, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
- Features
- Ceiling Fans, Pot Rack, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 5,663 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Detached, Garage, Private
- Roof
- Pitched, Tile
- Outside
- Porch, Patio
- Facing
- West
Costs
- Property tax
- $3,710 a year
- HOA dues
- $159 a month
The community
- Neighborhood
- Highlands Ranch
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Ries, Aldeane Comito
- Middle
- Tarkanian
- High
- Desert Oasis
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 9696 Grayson Hills Street?
In Highlands Ranch, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $499,990 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$2,528
- Property tax$250
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$159
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,668 luxury homes, 392 golf course homes, and 1,447 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 20, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

