Real Broker LLC
Reduced from $625,000
435 Manderley CourtLas Vegas, NV 89123
- 4 beds
- 4 baths
- 2,436 sq ft
- 9,583 sq ft lot
- Built 2002
Listed by Lauren Paris, Simply Vegas, 702-568-6800
About this home
Drastically lowered price! The most recent sold comp sold at $640,000 1 month ago! Pool home on an oversized private cul-de-sac lot in Silverado Ranch! This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers 2,436 sqft has abundant natural light, exceptional indoor-outdoor living, and brand-new low-E windows, valued at 28K. A downstairs bedroom and bath provide the perfect setup for guests or a private home office. Upstairs features generously sized secondary bedrooms plus a versatile loft ideal as a second family room or game room.
Read more
The inviting kitchen overlooks the backyard and features granite countertops, white cabinetry, and a seamless connection to the main living areas. The family room is highlighted by a stunning stone fireplace with custom shelving. Step outside to your own private backyard retreat situated on a rare 9,583-square-foot lot. Enjoy a sparkling pool that was replastered in 2021, covered patio, built-in BBQ, spacious entertaining areas, and fruit trees. There is a private courtyard entrance and the side yard has added pavers for more areas to entertain. Recent upgrades provide peace of mind, including brand new energy-efficient windows, an A/C unit replaced in 2016, a water filtration system, and all appliances included. Even the pool table conveys, making this truly move-in ready. Additional highlights include a 3-car garage a large driveway and generous storage. Ideally located in the Silverado Ranch community with a low HOA, you'll enjoy convenient access to shopping, restaurants, parks, schools, Harry Reid International Airport, Allegiant & T-Mobile Stadium, and the world-famous Las Vegas Strip with no state income tax. Whether you're searching for a home designed for entertaining, relaxing by the pool, or accommodating the need for more space, this could be the one.
How does this home compare?
At $246 a square foot, this home is 7% below the ZIP 89123 median of $265. It is larger than 78% of the 240 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than71%
- Larger than78%
- Listed longer than65%
Compared with the 240 homes for sale in ZIP 89123 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 66 days ago at $625,000. The price has come down once, $26,000 in all (4%).
- Listed$625,000
- Price cut $26,000$599,000
- Back on the market$599,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Living area
- 2,436 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 2002
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Tile
- Appliances
- Built In Gas Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, and more
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Three Quarter Bathon Main Level, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 9,583 sq ft
- Garage
- 3 spaces
- Private pool
- Yes
- Spa
- No
- Pool
- In Ground, Private
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, and more
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Built In Barbecue, Barbecue, Courtyard, Patio, and more
- Facing
- North
Costs
- Property tax
- $2,267 a year
- HOA dues
- $55 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management
The community
- Neighborhood
- Crystal Spgs R-2 #20
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Beatty, John R.
- Middle
- Schofield Jack Lund
- High
- Silverado
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 435 Manderley Court?
In Crystal Spgs R-2 #20, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $599,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$3,029
- Property tax$300
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$55
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,646 luxury homes, 381 golf course homes, and 5,268 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 13, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

