$599,000Price reduced

Reduced from $625,000

435 Manderley CourtLas Vegas, NV 89123

  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,436 sq ft
  • 9,583 sq ft lot
  • Built 2002

Listed by Lauren Paris, Simply Vegas, 702-568-6800

$246 per sq ft66 days on marketHOA $55/moIDX MLS 2805170

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day

About this home

Drastically lowered price! The most recent sold comp sold at $640,000 1 month ago! Pool home on an oversized private cul-de-sac lot in Silverado Ranch! This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers 2,436 sqft has abundant natural light, exceptional indoor-outdoor living, and brand-new low-E windows, valued at 28K. A downstairs bedroom and bath provide the perfect setup for guests or a private home office. Upstairs features generously sized secondary bedrooms plus a versatile loft ideal as a second family room or game room.

Read more

The inviting kitchen overlooks the backyard and features granite countertops, white cabinetry, and a seamless connection to the main living areas. The family room is highlighted by a stunning stone fireplace with custom shelving. Step outside to your own private backyard retreat situated on a rare 9,583-square-foot lot. Enjoy a sparkling pool that was replastered in 2021, covered patio, built-in BBQ, spacious entertaining areas, and fruit trees. There is a private courtyard entrance and the side yard has added pavers for more areas to entertain. Recent upgrades provide peace of mind, including brand new energy-efficient windows, an A/C unit replaced in 2016, a water filtration system, and all appliances included. Even the pool table conveys, making this truly move-in ready. Additional highlights include a 3-car garage a large driveway and generous storage. Ideally located in the Silverado Ranch community with a low HOA, you'll enjoy convenient access to shopping, restaurants, parks, schools, Harry Reid International Airport, Allegiant & T-Mobile Stadium, and the world-famous Las Vegas Strip with no state income tax. Whether you're searching for a home designed for entertaining, relaxing by the pool, or accommodating the need for more space, this could be the one.

How does this home compare?

At $246 a square foot, this home is 7% below the ZIP 89123 median of $265. It is larger than 78% of the 240 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than71%
  • Larger than78%
  • Listed longer than65%

Compared with the 240 homes for sale in ZIP 89123 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 66 days ago at $625,000. The price has come down once, $26,000 in all (4%).

  1. Listed$625,000
  2. Price cut $26,000$599,000
  3. Back on the market$599,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Living area
2,436 sq ft
Stories
2
Year built
2002
Fireplace
Yes
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Appliances
Built In Gas Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, and more
Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Three Quarter Bathon Main Level, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
9,583 sq ft
Garage
3 spaces
Private pool
Yes
Spa
No
Pool
In Ground, Private
Parking
Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, and more
Roof
Tile
Outside
Built In Barbecue, Barbecue, Courtyard, Patio, and more
Facing
North

Costs

Property tax
$2,267 a year
HOA dues
$55 a month
HOA covers
Association Management

The community

Neighborhood
Crystal Spgs R-2 #20
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Beatty, John R.
Middle
Schofield Jack Lund
High
Silverado

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 435 Manderley Court?

In Crystal Spgs R-2 #20, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $599,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $3,550
  • Principal and interest$3,029
  • Property tax$300
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$55

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?

Las Vegas has 1,646 luxury homes, 381 golf course homes, and 5,268 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 13, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
435 Manderley Court52 photos
Photo 1 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 2 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 3 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 4 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 5 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 6 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 7 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 8 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 9 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 10 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 11 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 12 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 13 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 14 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 15 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 16 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 17 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 18 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 19 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 20 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 21 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 22 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 23 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 24 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 25 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 26 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 27 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 28 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 29 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 30 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 31 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 32 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 33 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 34 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 35 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 36 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 37 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 38 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 39 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 40 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 41 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 42 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 43 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 44 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 45 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 46 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 47 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 48 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 49 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 50 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 51 of 52, 435 Manderley CourtPhoto 52 of 52, 435 Manderley Court

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call, text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 435 Manderley Court

Video tour

VIPhomes.Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call, text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in