$369,900Price reduced

Reduced from $389,900

1932 Basilwood CourtNorth Las Vegas, NV 89031

  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,557 sq ft
  • 4,356 sq ft lot
  • Built 2006

Listed by David Garcia, Mainstay Brokerage LLC, 800-583-2914

$238 per sq ft64 days on marketHOA $72/moIDX MLS 2805986

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day

About this home

Welcome to this inviting two-story home located in North Las Vegas. Featuring a functional layout with spacious living areas, this property offers plenty of potential to create a space that fits your lifestyle. The main level provides an open living and dining area along with a kitchen designed for everyday convenience. Laminate flooring throughout for ease of maintenance. Upstairs, you’ll find comfortable bedrooms offering privacy and flexibility for guests, a home office, or personal retreat spaces.

Read more

Enjoy the benefits of a well-established neighborhood with convenient access to shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways.

How does this home compare?

At $238 a square foot, this home is 2% above the ZIP 89031 median of $233. It is larger than 26% of the 242 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than13%
  • Larger than26%
  • Listed longer than79%

Compared with the 242 homes for sale in ZIP 89031 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 64 days ago at $389,900. The price has come down once, $20,000 in all (5%).

  1. Listed$389,900
  2. Price cut $20,000$369,900
  3. Under contract$369,900
  4. Back on the market$369,900

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Living area
1,557 sq ft
Stories
2
Year built
2006
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Tile
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Laundry
Laundry Closet
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Half Bathon Main Level

The lot and outside

Lot
4,356 sq ft
Garage
2 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Parking
Attached, Garage, Private
Roof
Tile
Outside
Patio, Private Yard
Facing
East

Costs

Property tax
$1,929 a year
HOA dues
$72 a month
HOA covers
Maintenance Grounds

The community

Neighborhood
Eldorado Rcl #22 Tm #20 Phase 3
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Cozine, Steve
Middle
Cram Brian & Teri
High
Mojave

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 1932 Basilwood Court?

In Eldorado Rcl #22 Tm #20 Phase 3, North Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $369,900 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $2,294
  • Principal and interest$1,870
  • Property tax$185
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$72

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 16, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
1932 Basilwood Court34 photos
Photo 1 of 34, 1932 Basilwood CourtPhoto 2 of 34, 1932 Basilwood CourtPhoto 3 of 34, 1932 Basilwood CourtPhoto 4 of 34, 1932 Basilwood CourtPhoto 5 of 34, 1932 Basilwood CourtPhoto 6 of 34, 1932 Basilwood CourtPhoto 7 of 34, 1932 Basilwood CourtPhoto 8 of 34, 1932 Basilwood CourtPhoto 9 of 34, 1932 Basilwood CourtPhoto 10 of 34, 1932 Basilwood CourtPhoto 11 of 34, 1932 Basilwood CourtPhoto 12 of 34, 1932 Basilwood CourtPhoto 13 of 34, 1932 Basilwood CourtPhoto 14 of 34, 1932 Basilwood CourtPhoto 15 of 34, 1932 Basilwood CourtPhoto 16 of 34, 1932 Basilwood CourtPhoto 17 of 34, 1932 Basilwood CourtPhoto 18 of 34, 1932 Basilwood CourtPhoto 19 of 34, 1932 Basilwood CourtPhoto 20 of 34, 1932 Basilwood CourtPhoto 21 of 34, 1932 Basilwood CourtPhoto 22 of 34, 1932 Basilwood CourtPhoto 23 of 34, 1932 Basilwood CourtPhoto 24 of 34, 1932 Basilwood CourtPhoto 25 of 34, 1932 Basilwood CourtPhoto 26 of 34, 1932 Basilwood CourtPhoto 27 of 34, 1932 Basilwood CourtPhoto 28 of 34, 1932 Basilwood CourtPhoto 29 of 34, 1932 Basilwood CourtPhoto 30 of 34, 1932 Basilwood CourtPhoto 31 of 34, 1932 Basilwood CourtPhoto 32 of 34, 1932 Basilwood CourtPhoto 33 of 34, 1932 Basilwood CourtPhoto 34 of 34, 1932 Basilwood Court

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (including recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 1932 Basilwood Court

Video tour

VIPhomes.Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (including recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (including recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in