All Access Realty & Property M
Reduced from $370,000
7747 Hampton Cove LaneLas Vegas, NV 89113
- 3 beds
- 3 baths
- 1,444 sq ft
- 1,742 sq ft lot
- Built 2006
Listed by Andrew Karpf, BHGRE Universal, 702-938-7700
About this home
Move-in ready and located in a great neighborhood, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is a great opportunity for a first-time buyer. Brand-new carpet has been installed throughout the second floor, and the home is clean and ready for its new owners. Upstairs, the two secondary bedrooms share a convenient Jack-and-Jill bathroom. The spacious primary bedroom features a large walk-in closet and private bath. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and countertop space, along with a large pantry for plenty of storage.
Read more
All appliances are included and in working order including newer washer and dryer. A clean, comfortable home in a great neighborhood that’s ready for you to move right in! Community amenities include a pool and a park. Perfect place for an investor or first time buyer.
How does this home compare?
At $249 a square foot, this home is 7% below the ZIP 89113 median of $267. It is larger than 22% of the 304 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than17%
- Larger than22%
- Listed longer than63%
Compared with the 304 homes for sale in ZIP 89113 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 55 days ago at $370,000. The price has come down once, $10,000 in all (3%).
- Listed$370,000
- Price cut $10,000$360,000
- Pending$360,000
- Back on the market$360,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 1,444 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 2006
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Upper Level
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Half Bathon Main Level, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 1,742 sq ft
- Garage
- 1 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Pool
- Community
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, and more
- Roof
- Tile
- Built of
- Frame, Stucco
- Outside
- Patio, Private Yard, Irrigation Sprinklers
- Facing
- North
Costs
- Property tax
- $1,289 a year
- HOA dues
- $52 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management, Recreation Facilities
The community
- Neighborhood
- Hampton Village At Nevada Trails
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Steele, Judith D.
- Middle
- Canarelli Lawrence & Heidi
- High
- Sierra Vista High
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 7747 Hampton Cove Lane?
In Hampton Village At Nevada Trails, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $360,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$1,820
- Property tax$180
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$52
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,637 luxury homes, 379 golf course homes, and 5,252 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 15, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

