Free account

See every photo and the full details

$119,000 · 17 Second Street. Create a free account to keep browsing homes like this one and save the ones you like.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in

$119,000Price reduced

Reduced from $139,000

17 Second StreetMcGill, NV 89318

  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,540 sq ft
  • 7,958 sq ft lot
  • Built 1930

Listed by Michelle Bradley, Desert Mountain Realty, Inc, 775-289-3038

$77 per sq ft53 days on marketIDX MLS 2807802

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day

About this home

Discover the potential of this three-bedroom, two-bathroom home in McGill, Nevada. Located in a desirable area, this property offers a great opportunity for investors, rental buyers, or those looking for a home with long-term potential. With three bedrooms and two bathrooms, the layout provides comfortable living space and flexibility for a variety of buyers or tenants. Its convenient McGill location adds to the appeal, making this property a solid addition to an investment portfolio.

Read more

Whether you're looking to expand your rental portfolio or take advantage of the potential of a well-located property, this McGill home is worth a look. Bring your vision and explore the possibilities!

How does this home compare?

At $77 a square foot, this home is 26% below the ZIP 89318 median of $104. It is larger than 100% of the 6 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than67%
  • Larger than100%
  • Listed longer than83%

Compared with the 6 homes for sale in ZIP 89318 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 53 days ago at $139,000. The price has come down once, $20,000 in all (14%).

  1. Listed$139,000
  2. Price cut $20,000$119,000
  3. Back on the market$119,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,540 sq ft
Stories
1
Year built
1930
Primary bedroom
Downstairs
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Electric, Wall Furnace
Cooling
Electric
Flooring
Laminate
Appliances
Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Laundry
Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
Features
Ceiling Fans

The lot and outside

Lot
7,958 sq ft
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Parking
Open
Roof
Composition, Shingle
Built of
Drywall
Outside
Private Yard
Facing
West

Costs

Property tax
$756 a year

The community

Neighborhood
Townsite/McGill
Gated
No

Schools

Middle
White Pine Middle School
High
White Pine High School

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 17 Second Street?

In Townsite/McGill, McGill. The prices on the map are 2 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $119,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $828
  • Principal and interest$602
  • Property tax$60
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$0

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 13, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call, text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 17 Second Street

Video tour

VIPhomes.Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call, text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in