BHHS Nevada Properties
Sold October 12, 2026, listed at $699,900
331 Dartmouth Hills StreetLas Vegas, NV 89138
- 4 beds
- 3 baths
- 2,503 sq ft
- 5,227 sq ft lot
- Built 2003
Listed by Loic Pillon, The International Team, 702-294-0466
About this home
Why build new when you can have a fully remodeled, turnkey home in the heart of Summerlin, without the wait or the new-construction premium? Located in the highly desirable Vistas community in the heart of West Summerlin, this fully remodeled 4-bedroom + loft, 2,503-sq-ft home offers model-home quality with thoughtful, high-impact finishes throughout. Recent upgrades include luxury waterproof flooring, plush upgraded carpeting, new baseboards, fresh interior paint, terrazzo tile, and designer finishes throughout.
Read more
The chef’s kitchen offers abundant storage and generous prep space for both entertaining and everyday living, with quartz countertops, upgraded appliances, a professional vent hood, and brass designer hardware. The main living space features a newly designed fireplace with custom decorative wood paneling and a built-in bar, creating a warm yet sophisticated focal point. A dedicated workspace provides the perfect setup for working from home. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite features a private balcony and custom walk-in closet. The home also includes "a secret hide away" (kids and pets will love it!), a loft, a patio and a 3-car garage. Located in a highly rated school zone, including Blue Ribbon Linda Givens Elementary, Sig Rogich Middle School, and Palo Verde High School. Vistas parks and the community center with pool are within walking distance, with Downtown Summerlin, Las Vegas Ballpark, Red Rock Canyon, and the 215 just minutes away. A truly move-in-ready home for buyers who appreciate thoughtful design, quality finishes, and one of Summerlin’s most desirable locations.
What has the price done?
Listed 42 days ago at $749,000. The price has come down once, $49,100 in all (7%).
- Listed$749,000
- Price cut $49,100$699,900
- Sold$699,900
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 2,503 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 2003
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Hardwood
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Energy Star Qualified Appliances, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, and more
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Three Quarter Bathon Main Level, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 5,227 sq ft
- Garage
- 3 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Pool
- Community
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Private, and more
- Roof
- Tile
- Built of
- Drywall
- Outside
- Patio, Private Yard, Irrigation Sprinklers
- Facing
- East
Costs
- Property tax
- $4,160 a year
- HOA dues
- $60 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities
The community
- Neighborhood
- The Vistas
- MLS subdivision
- Ashton Park At The Vistas
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Givens, Linda Rankin
- Middle
- Rogich Sig
- High
- Palo Verde
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Where is 331 Dartmouth Hills Street?
In The Vistas, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,651 luxury homes, 386 golf course homes, and 5,308 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 13, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

