More Realty Incorporated
Reduced from $429,999
6004 Stanton Summit DriveNorth Las Vegas, NV 89081
- 3 beds
- 2 baths
- 1,930 sq ft
- 7,841 sq ft lot
- Built 2005
Listed by Shana L. Reese, Premier Realty Group, 702-823-1100
About this home
Welcome to 6004 Stanton Summit Dr. Located at the end of a Cul De Sac on an oversized lot, with paid off solar. (14 panels installed in 2018) Inside, an inviting entryway showcases Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring that transitions smoothly into the main living areas. The spacious, open kitchen is equipped with wood cabinetry, granite countertops and all appliances. The bedrooms offer serene settings designed for rest. The primary bedroom suite is complete with carpeted flooring and a ceiling fan.
Read more
The primary bathroom is appointed with tile flooring, a separate walk-in closet, a built-in soaking tub, a double vanity, and blinds. The private fenced back yard offers a tranquil outdoor retreat. A porch, a covered patio, flagstone pathways, and a stone patio create sophisticated spaces for outdoor gatherings set against a manicured lawn and low-maintenance gravel landscaping.
How does this home compare?
At $207 a square foot, this home is 5% below the ZIP 89081 median of $218. It is larger than 55% of the 153 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than33%
- Larger than55%
- Listed longer than60%
Compared with the 153 homes for sale in ZIP 89081 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 38 days ago at $429,999. The price has come down once, $30,000 in all (7%).
- Listed$429,999
- Price cut $30,000$399,999
- Back on the market$399,999
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,930 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 2005
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Tile
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, and more
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Full Bath On Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 7,841 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, and more
- Roof
- Tile
- Built of
- Frame, Stucco
- Outside
- Patio, Private Yard, Irrigation Sprinklers
- Facing
- West
Costs
- Property tax
- $1,741 a year
- HOA dues
- $40 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management
- Builder
- Willm Lyon
The community
- Neighborhood
- Centennial Bruce South 40
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Hayden, Don E.,Duncan, Ruby
- Middle
- Cram Brian & Teri
- High
- Legacy
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 6004 Stanton Summit Drive?
In Centennial Bruce South 40, North Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $399,999 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$2,023
- Property tax$200
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$40
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in North Las Vegas?
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 23, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

