Equity Union Real Estate
Reduced from $425,000
6592 Peachtree LaneLas Vegas, NV 89103
- 4 beds
- 2 baths
- 1,771 sq ft
- 6,534 sq ft lot
- Built 1979
Listed by Karina N. Jett, Keller Williams VIP, 702-905-1110
About this home
Welcome to this charming single-story home in the established Spring Valley neighborhood! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, this spacious home offers vaulted ceilings and an open, flowing floor plan connecting the living, dining and kitchen areas—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen offers plenty of cabinet and counter space and opens to the main living areas. The spacious primary suite features a private en-suite bath and dual closets, while three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, a home office or hobby room.
Read more
Step outside to an oversized backyard with plenty of room to relax, BBQ, entertain or create your own outdoor retreat. Extra parking adds convenience, and NO HOA offers added flexibility. Ideally located near Laurelwood Park with basketball, tennis and BBQ areas, plus convenient access to shopping, dining, entertainment, schools and major roadways.
How does this home compare?
At $225 a square foot, this home is 21% below the ZIP 89103 median of $286. It is larger than 85% of the 329 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than64%
- Larger than85%
- Listed longer than53%
Compared with the 329 homes for sale in ZIP 89103 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 36 days ago at $425,000. The price has come down once, $26,000 in all (6%).
- Listed$425,000
- Price cut $26,000$399,000
- Under contract$399,000
- Back on the market$399,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,771 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 1979
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Tile
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Main Level
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 6,534 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Private
- Roof
- Tile
- Built of
- Frame, Stucco
- Outside
- Private Yard
- Facing
- East
Costs
- Property tax
- $1,449 a year
The community
- Neighborhood
- Laurelwood Spring Valley
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Dondero, Harvey
- Middle
- Guinn Kenny C.
- High
- Durango
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 6592 Peachtree Lane?
In Laurelwood Spring Valley, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $399,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$2,018
- Property tax$200
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$0
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,664 luxury homes, 387 golf course homes, and 1,445 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 21, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

