Keller Williams MarketPlace
Reduced from $415,000
5037 Bloodhound StreetLas Vegas, NV 89122
- 3 beds
- 3 baths
- 1,591 sq ft
- 2,614 sq ft lot
- Built 2020
Listed by Jasmine D. Tory, Sphere Real Estate, 702-490-9090
About this home
This is the home you’ve been waiting for! This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and modern living. From the moment you walk in, you’ll love the open layout and inviting finishes that make this home feel warm, welcoming, and move-in ready. The kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring plenty of space for cooking, gathering, and entertaining. Tile and carpet flooring throughout add the perfect balance of elegance and comfort.
Read more
Retreat to the spacious primary suite, creating the perfect place to relax and unwind after a long day. Step outside to a beautifully landscaped backyard featuring a blend of turf and pavers, making it ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying time with family and friends. And there’s even more to love! A lease-to-own option is available for this home, offering a unique opportunity for qualified buyers. Interested in learning more about how the lease-to-own option works? Talk to the listing agent to get the details and see if this opportunity may be a fit for you. Homes like this do not come around often. Don’t miss your opportunity to make this stunning Bloodhound listing your next home! Contact me today to schedule your private showing and learn more about the lease-to-own option.
How does this home compare?
At $251 a square foot, this home is 14% above the ZIP 89122 median of $221. It is larger than 63% of the 256 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than80%
- Larger than63%
- Listed longer than52%
Compared with the 256 homes for sale in ZIP 89122 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 27 days ago at $415,000. The price has come down once, $15,100 in all (4%).
- Listed$415,000
- Price cut $15,100$399,900
- Back on the market$399,900
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 1,591 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 2020
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Electric
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Tile
- Appliances
- Energy Star Qualified Appliances, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Half Bathon Main Level, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 2,614 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Private
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Patio, Private Yard
- Facing
- East
Costs
- Property tax
- $2,951 a year
- HOA dues
- $110 a month
- HOA covers
- Maintenance Grounds
The community
- Neighborhood
- Bella Park
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Bailey, Sister Robert Joseph,Bailey, Sister Robert
- Middle
- Cortney Francis
- High
- Basic Academy
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 5037 Bloodhound Street?
In Bella Park, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $399,900 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$2,022
- Property tax$200
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$110
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,664 luxury homes, 394 golf course homes, and 1,452 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 22, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

