$399,900Price reduced

Reduced from $415,000

5037 Bloodhound StreetLas Vegas, NV 89122

  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,591 sq ft
  • 2,614 sq ft lot
  • Built 2020

Listed by Jasmine D. Tory, Sphere Real Estate, 702-490-9090

$251 per sq ft27 days on marketHOA $110/moIDX MLS 2813843

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day

About this home

This is the home you’ve been waiting for! This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and modern living. From the moment you walk in, you’ll love the open layout and inviting finishes that make this home feel warm, welcoming, and move-in ready. The kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring plenty of space for cooking, gathering, and entertaining. Tile and carpet flooring throughout add the perfect balance of elegance and comfort.

Read more

Retreat to the spacious primary suite, creating the perfect place to relax and unwind after a long day. Step outside to a beautifully landscaped backyard featuring a blend of turf and pavers, making it ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying time with family and friends. And there’s even more to love! A lease-to-own option is available for this home, offering a unique opportunity for qualified buyers. Interested in learning more about how the lease-to-own option works? Talk to the listing agent to get the details and see if this opportunity may be a fit for you. Homes like this do not come around often. Don’t miss your opportunity to make this stunning Bloodhound listing your next home! Contact me today to schedule your private showing and learn more about the lease-to-own option.

How does this home compare?

At $251 a square foot, this home is 14% above the ZIP 89122 median of $221. It is larger than 63% of the 256 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than80%
  • Larger than63%
  • Listed longer than52%

Compared with the 256 homes for sale in ZIP 89122 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 27 days ago at $415,000. The price has come down once, $15,100 in all (4%).

  1. Listed$415,000
  2. Price cut $15,100$399,900
  3. Back on the market$399,900

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Living area
1,591 sq ft
Stories
2
Year built
2020
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Electric
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Appliances
Energy Star Qualified Appliances, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Half Bathon Main Level, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
2,614 sq ft
Garage
2 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Parking
Attached, Garage, Private
Roof
Tile
Outside
Patio, Private Yard
Facing
East

Costs

Property tax
$2,951 a year
HOA dues
$110 a month
HOA covers
Maintenance Grounds

The community

Neighborhood
Bella Park
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Bailey, Sister Robert Joseph,Bailey, Sister Robert
Middle
Cortney Francis
High
Basic Academy

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 5037 Bloodhound Street?

In Bella Park, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $399,900 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $2,499
  • Principal and interest$2,022
  • Property tax$200
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$110

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?

Las Vegas has 1,664 luxury homes, 394 golf course homes, and 1,452 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 22, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
5037 Bloodhound Street27 photos
Photo 1 of 27, 5037 Bloodhound StreetPhoto 2 of 27, 5037 Bloodhound StreetPhoto 3 of 27, 5037 Bloodhound StreetPhoto 4 of 27, 5037 Bloodhound StreetPhoto 5 of 27, 5037 Bloodhound StreetPhoto 6 of 27, 5037 Bloodhound StreetPhoto 7 of 27, 5037 Bloodhound StreetPhoto 8 of 27, 5037 Bloodhound StreetPhoto 9 of 27, 5037 Bloodhound StreetPhoto 10 of 27, 5037 Bloodhound StreetPhoto 11 of 27, 5037 Bloodhound StreetPhoto 12 of 27, 5037 Bloodhound StreetPhoto 13 of 27, 5037 Bloodhound StreetPhoto 14 of 27, 5037 Bloodhound StreetPhoto 15 of 27, 5037 Bloodhound StreetPhoto 16 of 27, 5037 Bloodhound StreetPhoto 17 of 27, 5037 Bloodhound StreetPhoto 18 of 27, 5037 Bloodhound StreetPhoto 19 of 27, 5037 Bloodhound StreetPhoto 20 of 27, 5037 Bloodhound StreetPhoto 21 of 27, 5037 Bloodhound StreetPhoto 22 of 27, 5037 Bloodhound StreetPhoto 23 of 27, 5037 Bloodhound StreetPhoto 24 of 27, 5037 Bloodhound StreetPhoto 25 of 27, 5037 Bloodhound StreetPhoto 26 of 27, 5037 Bloodhound StreetPhoto 27 of 27, 5037 Bloodhound Street

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 5037 Bloodhound Street

Video tour

VIPhomes.Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in