$315,000Price reduced

Reduced from $324,900

965 Nevada State Drive #30102Henderson, NV 89002

  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,542 sq ft
  • 6,648 sq ft lot
  • Built 2020

Listed by Sharon Lisa Harris, SimpliHOM, 855-856-9466

$204 per sq ft38 days on marketHOA $240/moIDX MLS 2814047

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day

About this home

Assumable FHA Loan! Why buy from the builder when you can buy this well kept "Almost New" townhome Near Nevada State College of Southern Nevada and within 30 min from Lake Mead. This spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bath home features a flexible floor plan. The open-concept kitchen showcases quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, dark modern cabinetry, recessed lighting, and a large island with a breakfast bar. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a walk-in closet, dual sinks, a walk-in shower, and a relaxing soaking tub.

Read more

Nice sized secondary bedrooms! Enjoy community amenities including a pool, spa, playground, BBQ area, park, and guest parking. With a 2-car garage and easy access to schools, shopping, and the freeway, this stylish home combines comfort, functionality, and location all in one! This is the one you have been waiting for!

How does this home compare?

At $204 a square foot, this home is 19% below the ZIP 89002 median of $251. It is larger than 17% of the 173 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than7%
  • Larger than17%
  • Listed longer than60%

Compared with the 173 homes for sale in ZIP 89002 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 38 days ago at $324,900. The price has come down once, $9,900 in all (3%).

  1. Listed$324,900
  2. Under contract$322,500
  3. Back on the market$315,000
  4. Price cut $7,500$315,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Living area
1,542 sq ft
Stories
2
Year built
2020
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Appliances
Dryer, Dishwasher, Energy Star Qualified Appliances, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, and more
Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Half Bathon Main Level, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
6,648 sq ft
Garage
2 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Pool
Community
Parking
Attached, Garage, Guest, Inside Entrance, and more
Roof
Tile
Built of
Frame, Stucco
Outside
Courtyard, Porch, Patio, Irrigation Sprinklers
Facing
North

Costs

Property tax
$2,392 a year
HOA dues
$240 a month
HOA covers
Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water

The community

Neighborhood
Waverly Condo
Gated
Yes

Schools

Elementary
Walker, J. Marlan
Middle
Mannion Jack & Terry
High
Foothill

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 965 Nevada State Drive #30102?

In Waverly Condo, Henderson. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $315,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $2,157
  • Principal and interest$1,593
  • Property tax$158
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$240

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Henderson?

Henderson has 451 luxury homes, 123 golf course homes, and 330 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 23, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
965 Nevada State Drive #3010228 photos
Photo 1 of 28, 965 Nevada State Drive #30102Photo 2 of 28, 965 Nevada State Drive #30102Photo 3 of 28, 965 Nevada State Drive #30102Photo 4 of 28, 965 Nevada State Drive #30102Photo 5 of 28, 965 Nevada State Drive #30102Photo 6 of 28, 965 Nevada State Drive #30102Photo 7 of 28, 965 Nevada State Drive #30102Photo 8 of 28, 965 Nevada State Drive #30102Photo 9 of 28, 965 Nevada State Drive #30102Photo 10 of 28, 965 Nevada State Drive #30102Photo 11 of 28, 965 Nevada State Drive #30102Photo 12 of 28, 965 Nevada State Drive #30102Photo 13 of 28, 965 Nevada State Drive #30102Photo 14 of 28, 965 Nevada State Drive #30102Photo 15 of 28, 965 Nevada State Drive #30102Photo 16 of 28, 965 Nevada State Drive #30102Photo 17 of 28, 965 Nevada State Drive #30102Photo 18 of 28, 965 Nevada State Drive #30102Photo 19 of 28, 965 Nevada State Drive #30102Photo 20 of 28, 965 Nevada State Drive #30102Photo 21 of 28, 965 Nevada State Drive #30102Photo 22 of 28, 965 Nevada State Drive #30102Photo 23 of 28, 965 Nevada State Drive #30102Photo 24 of 28, 965 Nevada State Drive #30102Photo 25 of 28, 965 Nevada State Drive #30102Photo 26 of 28, 965 Nevada State Drive #30102Photo 27 of 28, 965 Nevada State Drive #30102Photo 28 of 28, 965 Nevada State Drive #30102

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 965 Nevada State Drive #30102

Video tour

VIPhomes.Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in