Coldwell Banker Premier
Reduced from $324,900
965 Nevada State Drive #30102Henderson, NV 89002
- 3 beds
- 3 baths
- 1,542 sq ft
- 6,648 sq ft lot
- Built 2020
Listed by Sharon Lisa Harris, SimpliHOM, 855-856-9466
About this home
Assumable FHA Loan! Why buy from the builder when you can buy this well kept "Almost New" townhome Near Nevada State College of Southern Nevada and within 30 min from Lake Mead. This spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bath home features a flexible floor plan. The open-concept kitchen showcases quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, dark modern cabinetry, recessed lighting, and a large island with a breakfast bar. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a walk-in closet, dual sinks, a walk-in shower, and a relaxing soaking tub.
Read more
Nice sized secondary bedrooms! Enjoy community amenities including a pool, spa, playground, BBQ area, park, and guest parking. With a 2-car garage and easy access to schools, shopping, and the freeway, this stylish home combines comfort, functionality, and location all in one! This is the one you have been waiting for!
How does this home compare?
At $204 a square foot, this home is 19% below the ZIP 89002 median of $251. It is larger than 17% of the 173 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than7%
- Larger than17%
- Listed longer than60%
Compared with the 173 homes for sale in ZIP 89002 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 38 days ago at $324,900. The price has come down once, $9,900 in all (3%).
- Listed$324,900
- Under contract$322,500
- Back on the market$315,000
- Price cut $7,500$315,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Townhouse
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 1,542 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 2020
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Energy Star Qualified Appliances, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, and more
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Half Bathon Main Level, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 6,648 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Pool
- Community
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Guest, Inside Entrance, and more
- Roof
- Tile
- Built of
- Frame, Stucco
- Outside
- Courtyard, Porch, Patio, Irrigation Sprinklers
- Facing
- North
Costs
- Property tax
- $2,392 a year
- HOA dues
- $240 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
The community
- Neighborhood
- Waverly Condo
- Gated
- Yes
Schools
- Elementary
- Walker, J. Marlan
- Middle
- Mannion Jack & Terry
- High
- Foothill
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 965 Nevada State Drive #30102?
In Waverly Condo, Henderson. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $315,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$1,593
- Property tax$158
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$240
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Henderson?
Henderson has 451 luxury homes, 123 golf course homes, and 330 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 23, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

