Realty ONE Group, Inc
5927 Smokey Quartz CourtLas Vegas, NV 89011
- 4 beds
- 3 baths
- 1,854 sq ft
- 3,485 sq ft lot
- Built 2002
Listed by Jessica L. Beyer, Precision Realty, 702-487-5500
About this home
Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled two-story home featuring 4 bedrooms and a spacious backyard complete with an attached covered patio and fire pit—perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. Step inside to an inviting interior filled with an abundance of natural light, vaulted ceilings, modern light fixtures, laminate wood flooring, and plush carpet throughout. The customary updated kitchen features recessed lighting, shaker-style cabinetry with gold hardware, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar with sitting area.
Read more
The remodeled bathrooms offer dual vanities, custom lighting, black hardware, separate soaking tub in primary, and tiled showers with rainfall shower heads. . Home is move-in ready!
How does this home compare?
At $232 a square foot, this home is 17% below the ZIP 89011 median of $280. It is larger than 39% of the 664 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than31%
- Larger than39%
- Listed longer than35%
Compared with the 664 homes for sale in ZIP 89011 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 13 days ago at $419,999.
- Listed$419,999
- Price raised $10,001$430,000
- Back on the market$430,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 1,854 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 2002
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum, Tile, Vinyl
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Half Bathon Main Level
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 3,485 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Private
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Patio, Private Yard
- Facing
- East
Costs
- Property tax
- $1,358 a year
- HOA dues
- $65 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management
The community
- Neighborhood
- Silverlyn Heights
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Treem, Harriet A.
- Middle
- Cortney Francis
- High
- Basic Academy
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 5927 Smokey Quartz Court?
In Silverlyn Heights, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $430,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$2,174
- Property tax$215
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$65
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 12, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

