Free account

See every photo and the full details

$449,000 · 1578 Livingston Drive. Create a free account to keep browsing homes like this one and save the ones you like.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (including recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in

$449,000Price reduced

Reduced from $475,000

1578 Livingston DriveHenderson, NV 89012

  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,755 sq ft
  • 6,098 sq ft lot
  • Built 1996

Listed by Karina N. Jett, Keller Williams VIP, 702-905-1110

$256 per sq ft26 days on marketHOA $80/moIDX MLS 2817156

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day

About this home

Beautifully upgraded single-story Henderson Foothills Ranch home situated on a premium lot, offering added privacy and a peaceful setting. Designed for easy, low-maintenance living, the property features attractive landscaping in both the front and backyard and is conveniently located near highly rated schools, parks, shopping, dining, and entertainment, including The District at Green Valley Ranch and Lee’s Family Forum, home of the Henderson Silver Knights.

Read more

Inside, the thoughtfully designed open floor plan features soaring 10-foot ceilings, abundant natural light, and comfortable living spaces ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The home has been refreshed with new interior paint and new vinyl flooring in portions of the home that previously had carpet, making the entire home completely carpet-free. The modern kitchen overlooks the main living area and features quartz countertops, a spacious center island, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and plenty of workspace. Additional upgrades include ceiling fans, stylish window coverings, a newer A/C unit, and a premium whole-home water treatment system. Step outside to a private backyard retreat featuring a 20-foot covered patio, decorative curbing, mature fruit trees, and no neighbors directly behind the property. The combination of a desirable single-story floor plan, updated finishes, low-maintenance outdoor spaces, and convenient Henderson location makes this Foothills Ranch home a wonderful opportunity.

How does this home compare?

At $256 a square foot, this home is 21% below the ZIP 89012 median of $322. It is larger than 34% of the 315 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than21%
  • Larger than34%
  • Listed longer than42%

Compared with the 315 homes for sale in ZIP 89012 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 26 days ago at $475,000. The price has come down once, $26,000 in all (5%).

  1. Listed$475,000
  2. Price cut $26,000$449,000
  3. Under contract$449,000
  4. Back on the market$449,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,755 sq ft
Stories
1
Year built
1996
Primary bedroom
Downstairs
Fireplace
Yes
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Carpet
Appliances
Built In Gas Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Full Bath On Main Level, Primary Downstairs

The lot and outside

Lot
6,098 sq ft
Garage
2 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Parking
Attached, Garage, Guest, Private
Roof
Tile
Outside
Patio
Facing
South

Costs

Property tax
$2,484 a year
HOA dues
$80 a month

The community

Neighborhood
Foothills Ranch-Phase 1
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Vanderburg, John C.
Middle
Miller Bob
High
Coronado High

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 1578 Livingston Drive?

In Foothills Ranch-Phase 1, Henderson. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $449,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $2,742
  • Principal and interest$2,270
  • Property tax$225
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$80

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Henderson?

Henderson has 445 luxury homes, 118 golf course homes, and 321 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 15, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (including recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 1578 Livingston Drive

Video tour

VIPhomes.Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (including recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (including recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in