Century 21 Americana
Reduced from $475,000
1578 Livingston DriveHenderson, NV 89012
- 3 beds
- 2 baths
- 1,755 sq ft
- 6,098 sq ft lot
- Built 1996
Listed by Karina N. Jett, Keller Williams VIP, 702-905-1110
About this home
Beautifully upgraded single-story Henderson Foothills Ranch home situated on a premium lot, offering added privacy and a peaceful setting. Designed for easy, low-maintenance living, the property features attractive landscaping in both the front and backyard and is conveniently located near highly rated schools, parks, shopping, dining, and entertainment, including The District at Green Valley Ranch and Lee’s Family Forum, home of the Henderson Silver Knights.
Read more
Inside, the thoughtfully designed open floor plan features soaring 10-foot ceilings, abundant natural light, and comfortable living spaces ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The home has been refreshed with new interior paint and new vinyl flooring in portions of the home that previously had carpet, making the entire home completely carpet-free. The modern kitchen overlooks the main living area and features quartz countertops, a spacious center island, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and plenty of workspace. Additional upgrades include ceiling fans, stylish window coverings, a newer A/C unit, and a premium whole-home water treatment system. Step outside to a private backyard retreat featuring a 20-foot covered patio, decorative curbing, mature fruit trees, and no neighbors directly behind the property. The combination of a desirable single-story floor plan, updated finishes, low-maintenance outdoor spaces, and convenient Henderson location makes this Foothills Ranch home a wonderful opportunity.
How does this home compare?
At $256 a square foot, this home is 21% below the ZIP 89012 median of $322. It is larger than 34% of the 315 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than21%
- Larger than34%
- Listed longer than42%
Compared with the 315 homes for sale in ZIP 89012 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 26 days ago at $475,000. The price has come down once, $26,000 in all (5%).
- Listed$475,000
- Price cut $26,000$449,000
- Under contract$449,000
- Back on the market$449,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,755 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 1996
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet
- Appliances
- Built In Gas Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Full Bath On Main Level, Primary Downstairs
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 6,098 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Guest, Private
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Patio
- Facing
- South
Costs
- Property tax
- $2,484 a year
- HOA dues
- $80 a month
The community
- Neighborhood
- Foothills Ranch-Phase 1
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Vanderburg, John C.
- Middle
- Miller Bob
- High
- Coronado High
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 1578 Livingston Drive?
In Foothills Ranch-Phase 1, Henderson. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $449,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$2,270
- Property tax$225
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$80
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Henderson?
Henderson has 445 luxury homes, 118 golf course homes, and 321 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 15, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

