Zahler Properties LLC
Reduced from $629,888
6336 Fence Post StreetLas Vegas, NV 89148
- 6 beds
- 4 baths
- 3,010 sq ft
- 5,663 sq ft lot
- Built 2005
Listed by James Bandy, Platinum Real Estate Prof, 702-616-9400
About this home
Live the resort lifestyle everyday in this fabulous heated pool home with paid-off solar, and RV parking! This spacious 6-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offers the perfect mix of comfort and entertainment! Featuring two primary suites, a large loft, and a freshly painted exterior. Step outside and feel like you’re on vacation every day! Lounge by the heated tropical pool, soak in the spa, or enjoy the soothing waterfall feature.
Read more
Fire up the tiki bar and entertain friends under the Vegas skies. Highlights include: Great Location Shopping & Dining 2 Primary Suites Large Loft Energy Efficient Pool & Spa with a Water Feature Brand New Pool Heater & Tiki Bar for Entertaining. Fresh Exterior Paint Great Location—Minutes from Schools, Shopping & Dining Schedule a tour today!
How does this home compare?
At $208 a square foot, this home is 19% below the ZIP 89148 median of $257. It is larger than 86% of the 276 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than68%
- Larger than86%
- Listed longer than48%
Compared with the 276 homes for sale in ZIP 89148 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 27 days ago at $629,888. The price has come down once, $5,000 in all (1%).
- Listed$629,888
- Under contract$629,888
- Back on the market$624,888
- Price cut $5,000$624,888
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Living area
- 3,010 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 2005
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Laminate, Tile
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 5,663 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- Yes
- Spa
- Yes
- View
- City, Mountains
- Pool
- In Ground, Private
- Parking
- Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, and more
- Roof
- Tile
- Built of
- Frame, Stucco, Drywall
- Outside
- Built In Barbecue, Barbecue, Patio, Private Yard, and more
- Facing
- West
Costs
- Property tax
- $3,216 a year
The community
- Neighborhood
- Spinnaker At Southwest Ranch
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Shelley, Berkley
- Middle
- Faiss, Wilbur & Theresa
- High
- Sierra Vista High
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 6336 Fence Post Street?
In Spinnaker At Southwest Ranch, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $624,888 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$3,160
- Property tax$312
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$0
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,650 luxury homes, 380 golf course homes, and 5,288 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 13, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

