Realty ONE Group, Inc
Reduced from $607,990
1210 Kaylis Cove PlaceNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
- 5 beds
- 3 baths
- 3,000 sq ft
- 6,181 sq ft lot
- Built 2026
Listed by Kelee Hall, D R Horton Inc, 702-635-3600
About this home
Brand New DR Horton Tradition Series Home backed by a Fortune 500 company. Two story, 5 bed/3 bath/3 car garage. Kitchen Island, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, soft close cabinets & drawers, undermount sink, LVP flooring, smart home tech, and much more! Pictures are of the model home.
How does this home compare?
At $198 a square foot, this home is 12% below the ZIP 89084 median of $227. It is larger than 88% of the 264 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than82%
- Larger than88%
- Listed longer than48%
Compared with the 264 homes for sale in ZIP 89084 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 24 days ago at $607,990. The price has come down once, $13,000 in all (2%).
- Listed$607,990
- Price cut $13,000$594,990
- Back on the market$594,990
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 3,000 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 2026
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Two Units
- Flooring
- Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Appliances
- Built In Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 6,181 sq ft
- Garage
- 3 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Guest
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Barbecue
- Facing
- West
Costs
- Property tax
- $7,080 a year
- HOA dues
- $37 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management
- Builder
- DR Horton
- New construction
- Yes
The community
- Neighborhood
- The Villages At Tule Spgs Parcel 112
- Gated
- Yes
Schools
- Elementary
- Triggs, Vincent
- Middle
- Saville Anthony
- High
- Legacy
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 1210 Kaylis Cove Place?
In The Villages At Tule Spgs Parcel 112, North Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $594,990 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$3,009
- Property tax$297
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$37
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in North Las Vegas?
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 15, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

