$379,900Price reduced

Reduced from $400,000

3908 Herblinda LaneNorth Las Vegas, NV 89032

  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,343 sq ft
  • 6,970 sq ft lot
  • Built 1995

Listed by Brad K. Wolfe, LIFE Realty District, 702-475-3200

$283 per sq ft14 days on marketIDX MLS 2821429

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day

About this home

Beautifully remodeled single story ranch home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage! The great room features a fireplace framed by a floor to ceiling wood accent wall. You’ll also find a custom dining room buffet and a barn style sliding door at the primary bathroom. The kitchen offers waterfall granite countertops and new stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, dishwasher, stove and microwave.

Read more

Both bathrooms have been remodeled, with updated lighting and fixtures and fresh neutral paint inside and out. The large backyard has a covered patio, with mountain views from the rear windows. The left side of the property may offer RV parking potential with the installation of a gate; buyer to verify access and any applicable restrictions.

How does this home compare?

At $283 a square foot, this home is 18% above the ZIP 89032 median of $239. It is larger than 16% of the 150 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than29%
  • Larger than16%
  • Listed longer than37%

Compared with the 150 homes for sale in ZIP 89032 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 14 days ago at $400,000. The price has come down once, $20,100 in all (5%).

  1. Listed$400,000
  2. Price cut $20,100$379,900

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,343 sq ft
Stories
1
Year built
1995
Primary bedroom
Downstairs
Fireplace
Yes
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Tile
Appliances
Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Main Level
Features
Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
6,970 sq ft
Garage
2 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Parking
Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Private, and more
Roof
Tile
Outside
Barbecue, Patio, Private Yard
Facing
South

Costs

Property tax
$1,796 a year

The community

Neighborhood
Las Brisas Norte-Phase 4
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Bruner, Lucille S.
Middle
Swainston Theron
High
Cheyenne

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 3908 Herblinda Lane?

In Las Brisas Norte-Phase 4, North Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $379,900 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $2,278
  • Principal and interest$1,921
  • Property tax$190
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$0

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 13, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
3908 Herblinda Lane44 photos
Photo 1 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 2 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 3 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 4 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 5 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 6 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 7 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 8 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 9 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 10 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 11 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 12 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 13 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 14 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 15 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 16 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 17 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 18 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 19 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 20 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 21 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 22 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 23 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 24 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 25 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 26 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 27 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 28 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 29 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 30 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 31 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 32 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 33 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 34 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 35 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 36 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 37 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 38 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 39 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 40 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 41 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 42 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 43 of 44, 3908 Herblinda LanePhoto 44 of 44, 3908 Herblinda Lane

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call, text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 3908 Herblinda Lane

Video tour

VIPhomes.Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call, text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in