Angel Bothof
Reduced from $400,000
3908 Herblinda LaneNorth Las Vegas, NV 89032
- 3 beds
- 2 baths
- 1,343 sq ft
- 6,970 sq ft lot
- Built 1995
Listed by Brad K. Wolfe, LIFE Realty District, 702-475-3200
About this home
Beautifully remodeled single story ranch home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage! The great room features a fireplace framed by a floor to ceiling wood accent wall. You’ll also find a custom dining room buffet and a barn style sliding door at the primary bathroom. The kitchen offers waterfall granite countertops and new stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, dishwasher, stove and microwave.
Read more
Both bathrooms have been remodeled, with updated lighting and fixtures and fresh neutral paint inside and out. The large backyard has a covered patio, with mountain views from the rear windows. The left side of the property may offer RV parking potential with the installation of a gate; buyer to verify access and any applicable restrictions.
How does this home compare?
At $283 a square foot, this home is 18% above the ZIP 89032 median of $239. It is larger than 16% of the 150 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than29%
- Larger than16%
- Listed longer than37%
Compared with the 150 homes for sale in ZIP 89032 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 14 days ago at $400,000. The price has come down once, $20,100 in all (5%).
- Listed$400,000
- Price cut $20,100$379,900
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,343 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 1995
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Tile
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Main Level
- Features
- Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 6,970 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Private, and more
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Barbecue, Patio, Private Yard
- Facing
- South
Costs
- Property tax
- $1,796 a year
The community
- Neighborhood
- Las Brisas Norte-Phase 4
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Bruner, Lucille S.
- Middle
- Swainston Theron
- High
- Cheyenne
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 3908 Herblinda Lane?
In Las Brisas Norte-Phase 4, North Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $379,900 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$1,921
- Property tax$190
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$0
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in North Las Vegas?
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 13, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

