Galindo Group Real Estate
Reduced from $389,900
4124 Autumn StreetLas Vegas, NV 89120
- 3 beds
- 2 baths
- 1,464 sq ft
- 8,276 sq ft lot
- Built 1978
Listed by Tobin W. Banks, More Realty Incorporated, 725-433-8360
About this home
GOOD DEAL - AS-IS SALE! Amazing pool in the backyard. PLEASE READ - SELLING AT THIS PRICE ( AS-IS.) Great opportunity to get this house way below market value. Get it before it's gone!
How does this home compare?
At $260 a square foot, this home is 7% above the ZIP 89120 median of $243. It is larger than 33% of the 142 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than35%
- Larger than33%
- Listed longer than29%
Compared with the 142 homes for sale in ZIP 89120 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 10 days ago at $389,900. The price has come down once, $9,901 in all (3%).
- Listed$389,900
- Price cut $9,901$379,999
- Back on the market$379,999
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,464 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 1978
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Gas
- Flooring
- Tile
- Appliances
- Built In Gas Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
- Features
- Primary Downstairs
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 8,276 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- Yes
- Spa
- Yes
- Pool
- In Ground, Private
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Private
- Roof
- Composition, Shingle
- Outside
- Patio
- Facing
- West
Costs
- Property tax
- $1,524 a year
The community
- Neighborhood
- Encore Paradise Valley
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Tomiyasu
- Middle
- Cannon Helen C.
- High
- Del Sol HS
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 4124 Autumn Street?
In Encore Paradise Valley, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $379,999 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$1,921
- Property tax$190
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$0
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 12, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

