$799,999Price reduced

Reduced from $820,000

222 Karen Avenue #3407Las Vegas, NV 89109

  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,657 sq ft
  • Built 2007

Listed by John W. Richardson Jr, Serhant, 702-232-7678

$483 per sq ft0 days on marketHOA $963/moIDX MLS 2822720

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day

About this home

34th-floor corner residence in Turnberry Towers West with wraparound floor-to-ceiling windows framing the Strip, Downtown, the mountains, and the Las Vegas Country Club fairways, from sunrise over the mountains to the Strip lit up at night. This 2-bedroom + den, 2-bath home offers 1,657 sq ft of open living and two private terraces, one facing the Strip and one facing Downtown, giving you front-row seats for New Year's Eve and Fourth of July fireworks.

Read more

Upgrades include a new full-size LG WashTower smart washer/dryer, a remodeled primary shower, and smart-home touches including a Nest thermostat, Hue lighting, and reverse-osmosis drinking water. The den works as an office or guest room. Includes a premium lobby-level assigned parking space and a private storage unit. Turnberry Towers is guard-gated with 24-hour security, valet, and concierge, plus a resort-style pool and spa, fitness center with sauna, tennis, pickleball, putting green, and residents' lounge. Close proximity to the Strip, Fontainebleau, and the Las Vegas Convention Center, and minutes from the Arts District.

How does this home compare?

At $483 a square foot, this home is right at the ZIP 89109 median of $479. It is larger than 76% of the 320 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than87%
  • Larger than76%
  • Listed longer than0%

Compared with the 320 homes for sale in ZIP 89109 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 0 days ago at $820,000. The price has come down once, $20,001 in all (2%).

  1. Back on the market$799,999
  2. Price cut $20,001$799,999
  3. Listed$820,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
High Rise
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,657 sq ft
Year built
2007

Inside

Heating
Central, Electric
Cooling
Electric
Appliances
Built In Gas Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
Laundry
Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat

The lot and outside

Private pool
No
Spa
No
View
City
Pool
Association, Community
Parking
Assigned, Covered, Valet

Costs

Property tax
$4,179 a year
HOA dues
$963 a month
HOA covers
Association Management, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Security

The community

Neighborhood
Turnberry Towers
MLS subdivision
Turnberry Towers West
Gated
Yes, guard gated

Schools

Elementary
Park, John S.
Middle
Fremont John C.
High
Clark Ed. W.

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 222 Karen Avenue #3407?

In Turnberry Towers, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $799,999 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $5,575
  • Principal and interest$4,045
  • Property tax$400
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$963

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?

Las Vegas has 1,645 luxury homes, 394 golf course homes, and 1,454 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 29, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
222 Karen Avenue #340741 photos
Photo 1 of 41, 222 Karen Avenue #3407Photo 2 of 41, 222 Karen Avenue #3407Photo 3 of 41, 222 Karen Avenue #3407Photo 4 of 41, 222 Karen Avenue #3407Photo 5 of 41, 222 Karen Avenue #3407Photo 6 of 41, 222 Karen Avenue #3407Photo 7 of 41, 222 Karen Avenue #3407Photo 8 of 41, 222 Karen Avenue #3407Photo 9 of 41, 222 Karen Avenue #3407Photo 10 of 41, 222 Karen Avenue #3407Photo 11 of 41, 222 Karen Avenue #3407Photo 12 of 41, 222 Karen Avenue #3407Photo 13 of 41, 222 Karen Avenue #3407Photo 14 of 41, 222 Karen Avenue #3407Photo 15 of 41, 222 Karen Avenue #3407Photo 16 of 41, 222 Karen Avenue #3407Photo 17 of 41, 222 Karen Avenue #3407Photo 18 of 41, 222 Karen Avenue #3407Photo 19 of 41, 222 Karen Avenue #3407Photo 20 of 41, 222 Karen Avenue #3407Photo 21 of 41, 222 Karen Avenue #3407Photo 22 of 41, 222 Karen Avenue #3407Photo 23 of 41, 222 Karen Avenue #3407Photo 24 of 41, 222 Karen Avenue #3407Photo 25 of 41, 222 Karen Avenue #3407Photo 26 of 41, 222 Karen Avenue #3407Photo 27 of 41, 222 Karen Avenue #3407Photo 28 of 41, 222 Karen Avenue #3407Photo 29 of 41, 222 Karen Avenue #3407Photo 30 of 41, 222 Karen Avenue #3407Photo 31 of 41, 222 Karen Avenue #3407Photo 32 of 41, 222 Karen Avenue #3407Photo 33 of 41, 222 Karen Avenue #3407Photo 34 of 41, 222 Karen Avenue #3407Photo 35 of 41, 222 Karen Avenue #3407Photo 36 of 41, 222 Karen Avenue #3407Photo 37 of 41, 222 Karen Avenue #3407Photo 38 of 41, 222 Karen Avenue #3407Photo 39 of 41, 222 Karen Avenue #3407Photo 40 of 41, 222 Karen Avenue #3407Photo 41 of 41, 222 Karen Avenue #3407

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 222 Karen Avenue #3407

Video tour

VIPhomes.Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in