RE/MAX CENTRAL
Reduced from $285,000
1821 Canosa AvenueLas Vegas, NV 89104
- 3 beds
- 1 baths
- 1,075 sq ft
- 6,534 sq ft lot
- Built 1954
Listed by Grey Edwards, LPT Realty, LLC, 877-366-2213
About this home
Discover an exceptional opportunity in a vibrant Las Vegas neighborhood, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This delightful single-story residence presents three inviting bedrooms and one full bathroom, providing an ideal layout for a variety of lifestyles. Spanning 1,075 square feet of meticulously designed living space, this home maximizes every inch, creating an open and airy atmosphere. The generous 0.15-acre lot provides ample outdoor potential, perfect for gardening, entertaining, or simply enjoying the beautiful Nevada weather.
Read more
Situated in a prime location, residents will appreciate easy access to local amenities and community highlights, enriching everyday living. This property stands as a fantastic foundation, ready to be transformed into a personalized haven. Embrace the chance to own a piece of this dynamic community, where urban accessibility meets comfortable residential living. A NEW roof was installed in March 2026 and NEW Air Conditioning/Heating unit installed in June 2026.
How does this home compare?
At $256 a square foot, this home is 5% above the ZIP 89104 median of $244. It is larger than 11% of the 111 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than17%
- Larger than11%
- Listed longer than29%
Compared with the 111 homes for sale in ZIP 89104 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 8 days ago at $285,000. The price has come down once, $10,000 in all (4%).
- Listed$285,000
- Pending$285,000
- Back on the market$275,000
- Price cut $10,000$275,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Living area
- 1,075 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 1954
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Electric, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet
- Appliances
- Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Refrigerator
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 6,534 sq ft
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached Carport, Assigned, Covered, Guest, and more
- Roof
- Composition, Shingle
- Outside
- Porch, Private Yard, Shed
- Facing
- South
Costs
- Property tax
- $645 a year
The community
- Neighborhood
- Charleston Park Tr 1
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Crestwood
- Middle
- Martin Roy
- High
- Valley
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 1821 Canosa Avenue?
In Charleston Park Tr 1, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $275,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$1,391
- Property tax$138
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$0
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,662 luxury homes, 390 golf course homes, and 1,452 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 23, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

