Rothwell Gornt Companies
1138 Jerez court CourtHenderson, NV 89052
- 6 beds
- 3 baths
- 2,989 sq ft
- 7,841 sq ft lot
- Built 2005
Listed by Jason Grasso, GDK Realty, 702-416-8267
About this home
Stunningly Updated Home with Premium Upgrades Throughout!! This beautifully refreshed home showcases high-end improvements and thoughtful details at every turn. Move-in ready and loaded with modern comforts. Fully updated bathrooms featuring contemporary finishes and fixtures. New flooring and plush carpet throughout for a fresh, comfortable feel. Custom pin-hinge front door (18,000) — a striking, high-quality statement entry.
Read more
New electric fireplace for cozy ambiance in the living area, New living room wall decor adding style and warmth. Fresh interior and exterior paint for a clean, modern look. Stylish wall coverings in the nursery and master bedroom for added elegance and comfort. Solar system installed — energy-efficient and cost-saving. Completely redesigned front yard with new pavers, steps, and professional landscaping. New entry gate for enhanced curb appeal and security. Fully transformed backyard oasis including pavers, premium turf, fire pit, new retaining wall, and extensive landscaping. Above-ground spa perfect for relaxation and entertaining. New alarm system with cameras providing peace of mind and modern home protection. From the moment you arrive, this home impresses with its attention to detail, significant investment in upgrades and turnkey appeal. Ideal for families or anyone seeking a stylish, low-maintenance property with resort-like outdoor spaces. Ready for you to enjoy — schedule your showing today!
How does this home compare?
At $258 a square foot, this home is 16% below the ZIP 89052 median of $306. It is larger than 73% of the 383 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than61%
- Larger than73%
- Listed longer than20%
Compared with the 383 homes for sale in ZIP 89052 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 4 days ago at $759,900.
- Listed$759,900
- Pending$759,900
- Back on the market$759,900
- Price raised $10,000$769,900
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 2,989 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 2005
- Fireplace
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Two Units
- Flooring
- Carpet, Laminate
- Appliances
- Built In Electric Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, and more
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Full Bath On Main Level, Pot Rack, Window Treatments, and more
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 7,841 sq ft
- Garage
- 3 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- Yes
- Parking
- Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, and more
- Roof
- Pitched, Tile
- Built of
- Drywall
- Outside
- Barbecue, Private Yard
- Facing
- North
Costs
- Property tax
- $4,908 a year
- HOA dues
- $43 a month
The community
- Neighborhood
- Granite Hills 2
- Gated
- Yes
Schools
- Elementary
- Wolff, Elise L.
- Middle
- Webb, Del E.
- High
- Coronado High
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 1138 Jerez court Court?
In Granite Hills 2, Henderson. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $769,900 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$3,893
- Property tax$385
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$43
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Henderson?
Henderson has 453 luxury homes, 123 golf course homes, and 330 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 27, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

