Realty ONE Group, Inc
Reduced from $685,450
1917 Gentle Dawn AvenueNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
- 5 beds
- 3 baths
- 3,539 sq ft
- 8,276 sq ft lot
- Built 2007
Listed by Tracy C. Adams, Listing Masters LLC, 702-582-7032
About this home
Welcome to 1917 Gentle Dawn Ave, a beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath two-story home with Strip views, impressive solid wood custom cabinets, and Brazilian specialty granite throughout. The chef's kitchen features leaded-glass-front cabinetry, a large center island, an industrial Monogram cooktop, dishwasher, and a reverse osmosis system. A dedicated bar area with wine fridge makes entertaining effortless, while the family room showcases a custom wood built-in entertainment center with built in surround sound. The primary bedroom has a large balcony with full strip views; perfect for watching fireworks on the 4th of July.
Read more
The renovated primary bathroom offers an updated shower and tub, along with a fully customized closet. The spacious laundry room includes a sink, hobby table and abundant storage, perfect for crafts and projects. Major upgrades bring peace of mind: AC units just two years old, a new water heater, and a new irrigation system in both front and backyards. The 3-car garage is outfitted with a water softener, cabinets and a workbench; ideal for tools, hobbies, and storage. Outside, enjoy low-maintenance desert landscaping, a bountiful lemon tree, and extra space on both sides of the home for more privacy, storage, or play. Custom quality, updated systems, and Strip views, close to shopping, dining, and freeway access. Don't miss it!
How does this home compare?
At $184 a square foot, this home is 19% below the ZIP 89084 median of $227. It is larger than 93% of the 268 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than91%
- Larger than93%
- Listed longer than0%
Compared with the 268 homes for sale in ZIP 89084 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 0 days ago at $685,450. The price has come down once, $36,000 in all (5%).
- Listed$685,450
- Price cut $36,000$649,450
- Back on the market$649,450
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 3,539 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 2007
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Two Units
- Flooring
- Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
- Appliances
- Built In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Water Softener Owned, and more
- Laundry
- Cabinets, Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, and more
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Three Quarter Bathon Main Level, Window Treatments, Central Vacuum
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 8,276 sq ft
- Garage
- 3 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, and more
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Balcony, Patio, Private Yard, Irrigation Sprinklers
- Facing
- North
Costs
- Property tax
- $3,190 a year
- HOA dues
- $22 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management
The community
- Neighborhood
- Eldorado R1 60 #11-Tm #18
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Goynes, Theron H & Naomi D,Goynes, Theron H & Naom
- Middle
- Cram Brian & Teri
- High
- Legacy
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 1917 Gentle Dawn Avenue?
In Eldorado R1 60 #11-Tm #18, North Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $649,450 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$3,284
- Property tax$325
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$22
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in North Las Vegas?
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 29, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

