$649,450Price reduced

Reduced from $685,450

1917 Gentle Dawn AvenueNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084

  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,539 sq ft
  • 8,276 sq ft lot
  • Built 2007

Listed by Tracy C. Adams, Listing Masters LLC, 702-582-7032

$184 per sq ft0 days on marketHOA $22/moIDX MLS 2825686

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day

About this home

Welcome to 1917 Gentle Dawn Ave, a beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath two-story home with Strip views, impressive solid wood custom cabinets, and Brazilian specialty granite throughout. The chef's kitchen features leaded-glass-front cabinetry, a large center island, an industrial Monogram cooktop, dishwasher, and a reverse osmosis system. A dedicated bar area with wine fridge makes entertaining effortless, while the family room showcases a custom wood built-in entertainment center with built in surround sound. The primary bedroom has a large balcony with full strip views; perfect for watching fireworks on the 4th of July.

Read more

The renovated primary bathroom offers an updated shower and tub, along with a fully customized closet. The spacious laundry room includes a sink, hobby table and abundant storage, perfect for crafts and projects. Major upgrades bring peace of mind: AC units just two years old, a new water heater, and a new irrigation system in both front and backyards. The 3-car garage is outfitted with a water softener, cabinets and a workbench; ideal for tools, hobbies, and storage. Outside, enjoy low-maintenance desert landscaping, a bountiful lemon tree, and extra space on both sides of the home for more privacy, storage, or play. Custom quality, updated systems, and Strip views, close to shopping, dining, and freeway access. Don't miss it!

How does this home compare?

At $184 a square foot, this home is 19% below the ZIP 89084 median of $227. It is larger than 93% of the 268 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than91%
  • Larger than93%
  • Listed longer than0%

Compared with the 268 homes for sale in ZIP 89084 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 0 days ago at $685,450. The price has come down once, $36,000 in all (5%).

  1. Listed$685,450
  2. Price cut $36,000$649,450
  3. Back on the market$649,450

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Living area
3,539 sq ft
Stories
2
Year built
2007
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric, Two Units
Flooring
Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
Appliances
Built In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Water Softener Owned, and more
Laundry
Cabinets, Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, and more
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Three Quarter Bathon Main Level, Window Treatments, Central Vacuum

The lot and outside

Lot
8,276 sq ft
Garage
3 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Parking
Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, and more
Roof
Tile
Outside
Balcony, Patio, Private Yard, Irrigation Sprinklers
Facing
North

Costs

Property tax
$3,190 a year
HOA dues
$22 a month
HOA covers
Association Management

The community

Neighborhood
Eldorado R1 60 #11-Tm #18
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Goynes, Theron H & Naomi D,Goynes, Theron H & Naom
Middle
Cram Brian & Teri
High
Legacy

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 1917 Gentle Dawn Avenue?

In Eldorado R1 60 #11-Tm #18, North Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $649,450 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $3,797
  • Principal and interest$3,284
  • Property tax$325
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$22

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 29, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
1917 Gentle Dawn Avenue53 photos
Photo 1 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 2 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 3 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 4 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 5 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 6 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 7 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 8 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 9 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 10 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 11 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 12 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 13 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 14 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 15 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 16 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 17 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 18 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 19 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 20 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 21 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 22 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 23 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 24 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 25 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 26 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 27 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 28 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 29 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 30 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 31 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 32 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 33 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 34 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 35 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 36 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 37 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 38 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 39 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 40 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 41 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 42 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 43 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 44 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 45 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 46 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 47 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 48 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 49 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 50 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 51 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 52 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn AvenuePhoto 53 of 53, 1917 Gentle Dawn Avenue

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 1917 Gentle Dawn Avenue

Video tour

VIPhomes.Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in