Gao Realty LLC
4672 Krissylouise WayLas Vegas, NV 89121
- 8 beds
- 4 baths
- 3,168 sq ft
- 1,742 sq ft lot
- Built 1995
Listed by Christopher J. Jaramillo, Keller Williams Realty Las Veg, 702-212-2222
About this home
Fully occupied 4-plex in gated Village At Karen- immediate cash flow with real upside. Current leases total $4,257/month ($51,084/year). Units A & B are currently ~$150 below market at $928.50 each through 12/31/2026; Units C & D are at $1,250 and $1,150 through 3/31/2027. Community average rents are ~$1,075–$1,200. Bringing the below-market units to market would push annual income to roughly $55,000–$58,000. HOA covers grounds, sewer, trash, exterior, and community pool/playground — lower operating expenses.
Read more
All 2 bed/1 bath units with W/D hookups, central A/C, public utilities, open parking. Strong in-place income with clear rent upside. Appointment only.
How does this home compare?
At $167 a square foot, this home is 22% below the ZIP 89121 median of $214. It is larger than 93% of the 279 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than84%
- Larger than93%
- Listed longer than28%
Compared with the 279 homes for sale in ZIP 89121 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 8
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Living area
- 3,168 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 1995
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Electric
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 1,742 sq ft
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- Yes
- Pool
- Association
- Parking
- Assigned, Open, One Space, Uncovered, and more
- Roof
- Composition, Pitched, Shingle
- Outside
- Balcony
- Facing
- South
Costs
- Property tax
- $3,118 a year
- HOA dues
- $230 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Taxes
The community
- Neighborhood
- Village At Karen
- Gated
- Yes
Schools
- Elementary
- Dearing, Laura
- Middle
- Mack Jerome
- High
- Chaparral
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 4672 Krissylouise Way?
In Village At Karen, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $529,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$2,675
- Property tax$265
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$230
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,650 luxury homes, 380 golf course homes, and 5,290 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 14, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

