$365,000Price reduced

Reduced from $375,000

5042 Sagelyn StreetLas Vegas, NV 89122

  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,840 sq ft
  • 3,485 sq ft lot
  • Built 2005

Listed by Starla Jordan, Coldwell Banker Premier, 702-987-5600

$198 per sq ft0 days on marketHOA $40/moIDX MLS 2827757

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day

About this home

Welcome home to this inviting 4-bedroom, 2¾-bath, two-story home in Las Vegas, offering 1,840 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space! Low-maintenance desert landscaping, mature trees, and a charming front courtyard create a warm and welcoming entrance. Step inside to discover a bright, open living space filled with natural light and beautiful wood-look vinyl flooring throughout. The spacious family room, pre-wired for surround sound, flows seamlessly into the kitchen, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a pantry—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A **downstairs bedroom and ¾ bathroom** provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living needs.

Read more

Upstairs, a versatile loft offers space for a second living area, media room, or home workspace. The generously sized primary bedroom features distinctive wood-look wall accents and a sliding barn door leading to the en-suite bathroom, complete with dual sinks, a separate soaking tub and shower, and a walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and an upstairs laundry room complete the second level. Step outside to enjoy the backyard, featuring low-maintenance desert landscaping and a lattice-covered patio—an inviting space for outdoor relaxation and entertaining. Gated side access connects the front and backyard, while a two-car garage provides additional parking and storage. Located in Las Vegas, 89122, near Clark County Wetlands Park, Galleria at Sunset, shopping, and dining, this home offers an appealing combination of comfort, functionality, and access to nearby amenities. Come experience all it has to offer!

How does this home compare?

At $198 a square foot, this home is 10% below the ZIP 89122 median of $221. It is larger than 84% of the 256 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than64%
  • Larger than84%
  • Listed longer than0%

Compared with the 256 homes for sale in ZIP 89122 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 0 days ago at $375,000. The price has come down once, $10,000 in all (3%).

  1. Listed$375,000
  2. Price cut $10,000$365,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Living area
1,840 sq ft
Stories
2
Year built
2005
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Linoleum, Vinyl
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Pot Rack, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
3,485 sq ft
Garage
2 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Parking
Attached, Garage, Inside Entrance, Private
Roof
Tile
Outside
Courtyard, Patio, Private Yard
Facing
West

Costs

Property tax
$1,461 a year
HOA dues
$40 a month
HOA covers
Association Management

The community

Neighborhood
Silverlyn Heights 2 Phase 2
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Bailey, Sister Robert Joseph,Bailey, Sister Robert
Middle
Cortney Francis
High
Basic Academy

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 5042 Sagelyn Street?

In Silverlyn Heights 2 Phase 2, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $365,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $2,235
  • Principal and interest$1,846
  • Property tax$183
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$40

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?

Las Vegas has 1,662 luxury homes, 395 golf course homes, and 1,458 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 26, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
5042 Sagelyn Street62 photos
Photo 1 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 2 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 3 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 4 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 5 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 6 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 7 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 8 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 9 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 10 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 11 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 12 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 13 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 14 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 15 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 16 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 17 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 18 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 19 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 20 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 21 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 22 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 23 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 24 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 25 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 26 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 27 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 28 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 29 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 30 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 31 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 32 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 33 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 34 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 35 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 36 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 37 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 38 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 39 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 40 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 41 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 42 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 43 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 44 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 45 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 46 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 47 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 48 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 49 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 50 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 51 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 52 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 53 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 54 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 55 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 56 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 57 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 58 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 59 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 60 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 61 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn StreetPhoto 62 of 62, 5042 Sagelyn Street

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 5042 Sagelyn Street

Video tour

VIPhomes.Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in