Equity Union Real Estate
Reduced from $399,900
6432 Chippindale LaneLas Vegas, NV 89108
- 3 beds
- 2 baths
- 1,526 sq ft
- 6,098 sq ft lot
- Built 1989
Listed by Serena Bell, Real Broker LLC, 702-853-2444
About this home
Charming meticulously maintained single-story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,526 square feet of living space, this desirable floor plan includes beautiful polished solid surface flooring, a formal living room, separate family room, and dedicated dining area. Situated on a spacious 6,000+ square-foot lot, the generous backyard is a standout feature, complete with fruit trees and a vegetable garden, perfect for those who love outdoor living and gardening.
Read more
A 2-car garage adds convenience and with ample storage in built in cabinets. Whether you're purchasing your first home or looking for the ease and appeal of single-story living, this property is a wonderful opportunity to make a home your own!
How does this home compare?
At $261 a square foot, this home is 11% above the ZIP 89108 median of $235. It is larger than 70% of the 255 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than67%
- Larger than70%
- Listed longer than0%
Compared with the 255 homes for sale in ZIP 89108 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 0 days ago at $399,900. The price has come down once, $900 in all (0%).
- Listed$399,900
- Price cut $900$399,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,526 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 1989
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Fireplace
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Porcelain Tile, Tile
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
- Features
- Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 6,098 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Private, and more
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Patio, Private Yard, Irrigation Sprinklers
- Facing
- South
Costs
- Property tax
- $1,388 a year
- HOA dues
- $35 a month
- HOA covers
- Maintenance Grounds
The community
- Neighborhood
- Sterling Spgs Amd
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Bunker, Berkeley L.
- Middle
- Molasky I
- High
- Cimarron-Memorial
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 6432 Chippindale Lane?
In Sterling Spgs Amd, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $399,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$2,018
- Property tax$200
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$35
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,665 luxury homes, 389 golf course homes, and 1,457 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 23, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

