RE/MAX CENTRAL
Reduced from $739,000
1301 N Gateway RoadLas Vegas, NV 89110
- 5 beds
- 3 baths
- 2,034 sq ft
- 20,909 sq ft lot
- Built 1956
Listed by Juan Lopez, Realty of America LLC, 702-248-8271
About this home
Welcome to this newly renovated 5-bed, 3-bath single-story ranch-style home on a 0.48-acre lot with no HOA, 3 bedrooms 2baths in the main home & 2 bedrooms 1 bath casita, featuring a brand new roof and luxury vinyl flooring throughout. A large driveway, paired with fully fenced grounds offer privacy and plenty of parking. Step inside to recessed lighting and ceiling fans throughout an open, spacious living area with a stacked stone wood-burning fireplace and built-in cabinetry, creating the ideal environment for gatherings.
Read more
The kitchen features gray shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances, including a gas range with double ovens. The primary bedroom offers a custom walk-in closet and bath with dual vanities, an LED mirror, a jetted tub, and a tiled walk-in shower. Additionally, there are two bedrooms with ceiling fans and a second full bath. Step outside and enjoy the fully renovated backyard, featuring artificial turf, mature trees, a paver patio, a fire pit, and covered parking, along with a 1,500 sqft workshop, and a private well.
How does this home compare?
At $332 a square foot, this home is 48% above the ZIP 89110 median of $224. It is larger than 73% of the 176 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than86%
- Larger than73%
- Listed longer than0%
Compared with the 176 homes for sale in ZIP 89110 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 0 days ago at $739,000. The price has come down once, $64,000 in all (9%).
- Listed$739,000
- Price cut $64,000$675,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 2,034 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 1956
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Hardwood, Laminate
- Appliances
- Built In Gas Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, and more
- Features
- Ceiling Fans, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 20,909 sq ft
- Garage
- 10 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Casita or guest house
- Yes
- Parking
- Detached, Garage, Private, Rv Access Parking, and more
- Roof
- Composition, Shingle
- Outside
- Courtyard, Patio, Private Yard
- Facing
- North
Costs
- Property tax
- $1,515 a year
The community
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Diaz, Ruben P.
- Middle
- Monaco Mario C & Joanne
- High
- Desert Pines
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 1301 N Gateway Road?
In Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $675,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$3,413
- Property tax$338
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$0
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,650 luxury homes, 392 golf course homes, and 1,454 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 28, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

