$235,000Price reduced

Reduced from $279,000

1151 Avenue HEly, NV 89301

  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,242 sq ft
  • 9,980 sq ft lot
  • Built 2023

Listed by Sonja Almberg, Desert Mountain Realty, Inc, 775-289-3038

$189 per sq ft303 days on marketIDX MLS 2717872

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day

About this home

Discover the opportunity to craft your dream home within this recently constructed 2023 manufactured residence, nestled on a solid foundation in a highly desirable East Ely neighborhood. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features an inviting open floor concept, accentuated by elegant vaulted ceilings that enhance the spacious feel. The original owner thoughtfully upgraded fixtures and cabinets throughout, imparting a custom aesthetic and elevated appeal.

Read more

Prepare for ultimate comfort as the home has been pre-plumbed for future air conditioning installation. The expansive lot, currently without landscaping, offers an exceptional blank canvas for personalized outdoor design, providing ample space to create a verdant oasis or even add a garage to suit your needs. This property presents an unparalleled chance to embrace a lifestyle of comfort and customization in a welcoming community.

How does this home compare?

At $189 a square foot, this home is 7% above the ZIP 89301 median of $177. It is larger than 28% of the 59 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than53%
  • Larger than28%
  • Listed longer than92%

Compared with the 59 homes for sale in ZIP 89301 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 303 days ago at $279,000. The price has come down once, $44,000 in all (16%).

  1. Listed$279,000
  2. Price cut $44,000$235,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,242 sq ft
Stories
1
Year built
2023
Primary bedroom
Downstairs
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Flooring
Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl
Appliances
Electric Range, Refrigerator
Laundry
Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
Features
Ceiling Fans, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
9,980 sq ft
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Parking
Open, Rv Potential, Rv Access Parking
Roof
Asphalt, Composition, Shingle
Built of
Drywall
Facing
East

Costs

Property tax
$2,309 a year

The community

Neighborhood
Park Add
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Norman, David E.
Middle
White Pine Middle School
High
White Pine High School

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 1151 Avenue H?

In Park Add, Ely. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $235,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $1,472
  • Principal and interest$1,188
  • Property tax$118
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$0

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 12, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
1151 Avenue H17 photos
Photo 1 of 17, 1151 Avenue HPhoto 2 of 17, 1151 Avenue HPhoto 3 of 17, 1151 Avenue HPhoto 4 of 17, 1151 Avenue HPhoto 5 of 17, 1151 Avenue HPhoto 6 of 17, 1151 Avenue HPhoto 7 of 17, 1151 Avenue HPhoto 8 of 17, 1151 Avenue HPhoto 9 of 17, 1151 Avenue HPhoto 10 of 17, 1151 Avenue HPhoto 11 of 17, 1151 Avenue HPhoto 12 of 17, 1151 Avenue HPhoto 13 of 17, 1151 Avenue HPhoto 14 of 17, 1151 Avenue HPhoto 15 of 17, 1151 Avenue HPhoto 16 of 17, 1151 Avenue HPhoto 17 of 17, 1151 Avenue H

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call, text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 1151 Avenue H

Video tour

VIPhomes.Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call, text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in