$775,000Price reduced

Reduced from $795,000

2249 Darwin CircleHenderson, NV 89014

  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,838 sq ft
  • 16,117 sq ft lot
  • Built 1981

Listed by Lawrence J. Strychalski, International Realty LV, 702-277-9292

$202 per sq ft239 days on marketIDX MLS 2721427

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day

About this home

Owner will consider (owner will carry, OWC) with large downpayment. Sprawling Green Valley home! Located in the coveted Royal Oaks 2 development, the single story stunner features serenity in a non HOA development. The oversized lot features a vast circular drive and a covered entry patio. Enter into the marble floored formal living and dining room with custom French doors and an antique butlers door! The large kitchen has room for a subzero fridge and opens to the family style dining room and family room.

Read more

The south side of the home features two full bathrooms, the large laundry and walk-in pantry, two bedrooms with walk-in closets and a shelf lined office. The North side included the primary bath with wood burning fireplace, an extended 400 square foot sunroom, a truly unique double primary bath suite with separated toilets and two walk in closets. hardwood parquet flooring to your game room and full bar! The pool, BBQ area and fire pit make this and entertainers dream!

How does this home compare?

At $202 a square foot, this home is 21% below the ZIP 89014 median of $255. It is larger than 97% of the 167 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than94%
  • Larger than97%
  • Listed longer than98%

Compared with the 167 homes for sale in ZIP 89014 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 239 days ago at $795,000. The price has come down once, $20,000 in all (3%).

  1. Listed$795,000
  2. Price cut $20,000$775,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Living area
3,838 sq ft
Stories
1
Year built
1981
Primary bedroom
Downstairs
Fireplace
Yes
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Electric
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Carpet, Hardwood, Marble, Tile
Appliances
Built In Electric Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, and more
Laundry
Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Full Bath On Main Level, Primary Downstairs

The lot and outside

Lot
16,117 sq ft
Private pool
Yes
Spa
Yes
Pool
In Ground, Private
Parking
Open
Roof
Tile
Built of
Frame, Stucco
Outside
Circular Driveway, Shed
Facing
West

Costs

Property tax
$3,412 a year

The community

Neighborhood
Royal Oaks 2
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Mack, Nate
Middle
Greenspun
High
Green Valley

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 2249 Darwin Circle?

In Royal Oaks 2, Henderson. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $775,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $4,473
  • Principal and interest$3,919
  • Property tax$388
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$0

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Henderson?

Henderson has 443 luxury homes, 119 golf course homes, and 324 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 16, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
2249 Darwin Circle24 photos
Photo 1 of 24, 2249 Darwin CirclePhoto 2 of 24, 2249 Darwin CirclePhoto 3 of 24, 2249 Darwin CirclePhoto 4 of 24, 2249 Darwin CirclePhoto 5 of 24, 2249 Darwin CirclePhoto 6 of 24, 2249 Darwin CirclePhoto 7 of 24, 2249 Darwin CirclePhoto 8 of 24, 2249 Darwin CirclePhoto 9 of 24, 2249 Darwin CirclePhoto 10 of 24, 2249 Darwin CirclePhoto 11 of 24, 2249 Darwin CirclePhoto 12 of 24, 2249 Darwin CirclePhoto 13 of 24, 2249 Darwin CirclePhoto 14 of 24, 2249 Darwin CirclePhoto 15 of 24, 2249 Darwin CirclePhoto 16 of 24, 2249 Darwin CirclePhoto 17 of 24, 2249 Darwin CirclePhoto 18 of 24, 2249 Darwin CirclePhoto 19 of 24, 2249 Darwin CirclePhoto 20 of 24, 2249 Darwin CirclePhoto 21 of 24, 2249 Darwin CirclePhoto 22 of 24, 2249 Darwin CirclePhoto 23 of 24, 2249 Darwin CirclePhoto 24 of 24, 2249 Darwin Circle

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (including recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 2249 Darwin Circle

Video tour

VIPhomes.Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (including recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (including recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in