iProperties International
Reduced from $578,000
6871 Treble Clef AvenueLas Vegas, NV 89139
- 4 beds
- 4 baths
- 2,627 sq ft
- 3,049 sq ft lot
- Built 2013
Listed by Ana Vida Santos, AMaxima Realty and Property Ma, 702-835-9220
About this home
Experience the perfect blend of comfort and style with this beautifully priced home in the desirable Coronado Ranch community. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, this residence offers over 2,600 square feet of modern living with an open and inviting floor plan. The expansive third-level suite provides a versatile space ideal for a private movie theater, home office, or guest quarters. Enjoy premium upgrades, including stainless steel appliances, a water softener, and a certified EV charger.
Read more
Conveniently situated in Southwest Las Vegas, this home is just minutes from popular dining, shopping, medical facilities, and the newly built Durango Casino & Resort—with quick access to major freeways and the world-famous Las Vegas Strip.
How does this home compare?
At $187 a square foot, this home is 22% below the ZIP 89139 median of $238. It is larger than 59% of the 309 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than56%
- Larger than59%
- Listed longer than85%
Compared with the 309 homes for sale in ZIP 89139 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 264 days ago at $578,000. The price has come down once, $88,000 in all (15%).
- Listed$578,000
- Back on the market$490,000
- Price cut $15,000$490,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Living area
- 2,627 sq ft
- Stories
- 3
- Year built
- 2013
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Laminate
- Appliances
- Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, and more
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Half Bathon Main Level, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 3,049 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Casita or guest house
- Yes
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Private
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Private Yard
- Facing
- North
Costs
- Property tax
- $4,254 a year
- HOA dues
- $25 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management
The community
- Neighborhood
- Sonata Within Pinnacle Peaks Phase 2
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Fine, Mark L.
- Middle
- Canarelli Lawrence & Heidi
- High
- Sierra Vista High
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 6871 Treble Clef Avenue?
In Sonata Within Pinnacle Peaks Phase 2, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $490,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$2,478
- Property tax$245
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$25
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,663 luxury homes, 389 golf course homes, and 1,442 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 21, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

