$445,000Price reduced

Reduced from $460,000

2921 Little Current RoadNorth Las Vegas, NV 89086

  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,788 sq ft
  • 3,920 sq ft lot
  • Built 2022

Listed by Ryan Bourque, 777 Realty Solutions, 702-903-7865

$249 per sq ft236 days on marketHOA $35/moIDX MLS 2737439

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day

About this home

Assumable VA loan at 2.25%! 3 Bedroom 3 Bath, downstairs master and second bedroom plus loft! Spacious great room. Covered patio with backyard ready for your oasis! Features upgraded cabinets, quartz counters, backsplash and stainless steel appliances. Easy freeway access and shopping nearby.

How does this home compare?

At $249 a square foot, this home is 7% above the ZIP 89086 median of $232. It is larger than 57% of the 70 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than71%
  • Larger than57%
  • Listed longer than99%

Compared with the 70 homes for sale in ZIP 89086 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 236 days ago at $460,000. The price has come down once, $15,000 in all (3%).

  1. Listed$460,000
  2. Price cut $15,000$445,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Living area
1,788 sq ft
Stories
2
Year built
2022
Primary bedroom
Downstairs
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Appliances
Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Primary Downstairs

The lot and outside

Lot
3,920 sq ft
Garage
2 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Parking
Attached, Garage, Private
Roof
Pitched, Tile
Built of
Drywall
Outside
Handicap Accessible, Patio, Private Yard, Irrigation Sprinklers
Facing
North

Costs

Property tax
$4,054 a year
HOA dues
$35 a month

The community

Neighborhood
Palmer Ranch
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Hayden, Don E.,Duncan, Ruby
Middle
Cram Brian & Teri
High
Legacy

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 2921 Little Current Road?

In Palmer Ranch, North Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $445,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $2,674
  • Principal and interest$2,250
  • Property tax$223
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$35

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 16, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
2921 Little Current Road26 photos
Photo 1 of 26, 2921 Little Current RoadPhoto 2 of 26, 2921 Little Current RoadPhoto 3 of 26, 2921 Little Current RoadPhoto 4 of 26, 2921 Little Current RoadPhoto 5 of 26, 2921 Little Current RoadPhoto 6 of 26, 2921 Little Current RoadPhoto 7 of 26, 2921 Little Current RoadPhoto 8 of 26, 2921 Little Current RoadPhoto 9 of 26, 2921 Little Current RoadPhoto 10 of 26, 2921 Little Current RoadPhoto 11 of 26, 2921 Little Current RoadPhoto 12 of 26, 2921 Little Current RoadPhoto 13 of 26, 2921 Little Current RoadPhoto 14 of 26, 2921 Little Current RoadPhoto 15 of 26, 2921 Little Current RoadPhoto 16 of 26, 2921 Little Current RoadPhoto 17 of 26, 2921 Little Current RoadPhoto 18 of 26, 2921 Little Current RoadPhoto 19 of 26, 2921 Little Current RoadPhoto 20 of 26, 2921 Little Current RoadPhoto 21 of 26, 2921 Little Current RoadPhoto 22 of 26, 2921 Little Current RoadPhoto 23 of 26, 2921 Little Current RoadPhoto 24 of 26, 2921 Little Current RoadPhoto 25 of 26, 2921 Little Current RoadPhoto 26 of 26, 2921 Little Current Road

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (including recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 2921 Little Current Road

Video tour

VIPhomes.Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (including recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (including recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in