Windermere Anthem Hills LLC
1073 Featherwood AvenueHenderson, NV 89015
- 3 beds
- 2 baths
- 1,592 sq ft
- 6,098 sq ft lot
- Built 2001
Listed by Bryan Mitchell, JMG Real Estate, 702-509-5094
About this home
Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-story residence featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Step inside and be greeted by spacious vaulted ceilings and elegant tile flooring in the main traffic areas. The primary bedroom is thoughtfully separated from the additional bedrooms offering privacy. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The property also includes a convenient storage shed, ideal for all your organizational needs. This home seamlessly blends comfort and functionality,
How does this home compare?
At $254 a square foot, this home is 3% above the ZIP 89015 median of $247. It is larger than 40% of the 270 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than43%
- Larger than40%
- Listed longer than40%
Compared with the 270 homes for sale in ZIP 89015 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 18 days ago at $400,000.
- Listed$400,000
- Price raised $5,000$405,000
- Back on the market$405,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,592 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 2001
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Tile
- Appliances
- Gas Range
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Primary Downstairs
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 6,098 sq ft
- Garage
- 3 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Private
- Roof
- Tile
- Built of
- Frame, Stucco
- Outside
- Patio
- Facing
- North
Costs
- Property tax
- $1,819 a year
- HOA dues
- $30 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management
The community
- Neighborhood
- Mountainside Manor Ii
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Morrow, Sue H.
- Middle
- Brown B. Mahlon
- High
- Basic Academy
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 1073 Featherwood Avenue?
In Mountainside Manor Ii, Henderson. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $405,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$2,048
- Property tax$203
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$30
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Henderson?
Henderson has 439 luxury homes, 118 golf course homes, and 1,010 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 13, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

