BHHS Nevada Properties
Reduced from $570,000
299 Mount Tyndall StreetHenderson, NV 89015
- 4 beds
- 3 baths
- 2,703 sq ft
- 4,356 sq ft lot
- Built 2023
Listed by Joseph V. Fiorio, Centennial Real Estate, 702-489-2350
About this home
Welcome to 299 Mount Tyndall in desirable Henderson, NV — a charming 2 story home that blends comfort, style, and low-maintenance living. This home offers a downstairs bedroom and bath. Bright, open living spaces with large windows flow into an updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless-steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a breakfast bar ideal for casual meals and entertaining. The primary suite offers a private ensuite with dual vanities and a separate shower/tub, while two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide flexible space for family, guests, or a home office.
Read more
Step outside to a covered patio and a private backyard perfect for barbecues or relaxing under the sky, and enjoy the convenience of an attached two-car garage, energy-efficient windows, and efficient HVAC. Located close to parks, shopping, dining, top-rated schools, and major commuting routes, this move-in-ready home combines neighborhood tranquility with easy access to everyday conveniences.
How does this home compare?
At $210 a square foot, this home is 15% below the ZIP 89015 median of $247. It is larger than 81% of the 268 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than73%
- Larger than81%
- Listed longer than85%
Compared with the 268 homes for sale in ZIP 89015 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 110 days ago at $570,000. The price has come down once, $3,112 in all (1%).
- Listed$570,000
- Price cut $3,112$566,888
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 2,703 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 2023
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Tile
- Appliances
- Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 4,356 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Private
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Balcony
- Facing
- South
Costs
- Property tax
- $5,732 a year
- HOA dues
- $64 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management
The community
- Neighborhood
- Landmark At Black Mountain Ranch
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Newton, Ulis
- Middle
- Burkholder Lyle
- High
- Foothill
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 299 Mount Tyndall Street?
In Landmark At Black Mountain Ranch, Henderson. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $566,888 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$2,866
- Property tax$283
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$64
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Henderson?
Henderson has 437 luxury homes, 118 golf course homes, and 1,008 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 13, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

