Rossum Realty Unlimited
Sold October 12, 2026, listed at $1,900,000
10251 W Agate AvenueLas Vegas, NV 89161
- 5 beds
- 4 baths
- 4,632 sq ft
- 4.29 acres lot
- Built 2000
Listed by Randal S. Gager Jr., eXp Realty, 702-827-1010
About this home
Welcome to this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 4-bath home offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and modern style. Situated in an attractive area, this home features an open-concept layout with generous living areas, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The chef-inspired kitchen boasts ample cabinetry, sleek countertops, and a large island that flows into the dining and living spaces. Each bedroom is well-appointed, including a spacious primary suite with private bath and walk-in closet. With four full bathrooms, convenience and privacy are ensured for family and guests.
Read more
Additional highlights include natural light, thoughtfully designed finishes, and versatile spaces for a home office, gym, or guest suite. Enjoy a private backyard perfect for gatherings or quiet evenings. Located near shopping, dining, parks, and top amenities, this home offers comfort and convenience. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this exceptional property your next home.
What has the price done?
Listed 51 days ago at $2,500,000. The price has come down once, $600,000 in all (24%).
- Listed$2,500,000
- Price cut $600,000$1,900,000
- Sold$1,900,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Living area
- 4,632 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 2000
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Electric
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Tile
- Appliances
- Built In Electric Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
- Features
- Ceiling Fans
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 4.29 acres
- Garage
- 3 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Private
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Balcony, Patio
- Facing
- North
Costs
- Property tax
- $6,360 a year
The community
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Blue Diamond
- Middle
- Faiss, Wilbur & Theresa
- High
- Sierra Vista High
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Where is 10251 W Agate Avenue?
In Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,645 luxury homes, 382 golf course homes, and 5,268 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 13, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

