Galindo Group Real Estate
Reduced from $369,000
1074 King Richard AvenueLas Vegas, NV 89119
- 3 beds
- 2 baths
- 1,080 sq ft
- 9,583 sq ft lot
- Built 1962
Listed by Stephen P. Topper, Topper Properties, 702-528-0572
About this home
BRAND NEW ROOF!!! Bright, clean, and freshly painted inside and out, this single-story home sits on a huge 9,583 sq ft lot with RV parking and no HOA! Features include all-tile flooring, granite kitchen counters, dual-pane windows, and low-maintenance desert landscaping with artificial turf. Enjoy the extended covered patio, dedicated dog run, and an oversized detached garage ( 29x17) offering excellent storage or workspace potential. A solid property with strong functionality in a convenient central location near UNLV, the airport, and major amenities.
How does this home compare?
At $323 a square foot, this home is 54% above the ZIP 89119 median of $210. It is larger than 43% of the 164 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than68%
- Larger than43%
- Listed longer than88%
Compared with the 164 homes for sale in ZIP 89119 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 137 days ago at $369,000. The price has come down once, $20,000 in all (5%).
- Listed$369,000
- Price cut $20,000$349,000
- Back on the market$349,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,080 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 1962
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile, Tile
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, No Hot Water
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Full Bath On Main Level, Primary Downstairs
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 9,583 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Detached, Exterior Access Door, Garage, Open, and more
- Roof
- Flat, Foam
- Outside
- Patio, Private Yard
- Facing
- South
Costs
- Property tax
- $1,158 a year
The community
- Neighborhood
- Paradise Valleys Southgate Tr 1
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Ward, Gene,Dailey, Jack
- Middle
- Cannon Helen C.
- High
- Del Sol HS
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 1074 King Richard Avenue?
In Paradise Valleys Southgate Tr 1, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $349,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$1,765
- Property tax$175
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$0
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,646 luxury homes, 381 golf course homes, and 5,268 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 13, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

