The Agency Las Vegas
Reduced from $159,000
3823 S Maryland Parkway #T6Las Vegas, NV 89119
- 1 beds
- 1 baths
- 658 sq ft
- Built 1984
Listed by Tania Mason, BHHS Nevada Properties, 702-458-8888
About this home
Cozy 1 bed, 1 bath in a gated community. Brand new washer and dryer in unit. New paint, quartz countertops, and appliances. Fully renovated bathroom and updated kitchen cabinets. Right in the middle of Filipino Town and the Maryland Pkwy Bus Rapid Transit system currently being constructed. Walking distance to UNLV, the Boulevard Mall, and Sunrise Hospital!! Move-in ready and beautifully updated. Just minutes from everything.
How does this home compare?
At $220 a square foot, this home is 6% above the ZIP 89119 median of $207. It is larger than 10% of the 168 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than18%
- Larger than10%
- Listed longer than90%
Compared with the 168 homes for sale in ZIP 89119 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 173 days ago at $159,000. The price has come down once, $14,100 in all (9%).
- Listed$159,000
- Price cut $14,100$144,900
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Condominium
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Living area
- 658 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 1984
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Electric
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Full Bath On Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 0 sq ft
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Pool
- Community
- Parking
- Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Balcony, Porch, Irrigation Sprinklers
- Facing
- West
Costs
- Property tax
- $293 a year
- HOA dues
- $195 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Taxes
The community
- Neighborhood
- French Oaks
- Gated
- Yes
Schools
- Elementary
- Thomas, Ruby S.
- Middle
- Orr William E.
- High
- Valley
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 3823 S Maryland Parkway #T6?
In French Oaks, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $144,900 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$733
- Property tax$72
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$195
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,663 luxury homes, 390 golf course homes, and 1,465 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 24, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

