Vertex Realty & Property Manag
Reduced from $140,000
625 S Royal Crest Circle #13Las Vegas, NV 89169
- 2 beds
- 1 baths
- 816 sq ft
- Built 1963
Listed by Kevin D. Ogden, Real Broker LLC, 702-853-2444
About this home
2 bedroom 1 bath condominium located in central Las Vegas, near shopping and restaurants. The kitchen features Quartz counter tops and New upgraded flooring through out!
How does this home compare?
At $141 a square foot, this home is 45% below the ZIP 89169 median of $256. It is larger than 30% of the 142 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than6%
- Larger than30%
- Listed longer than80%
Compared with the 142 homes for sale in ZIP 89169 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 134 days ago at $140,000. The price has come down once, $25,000 in all (18%).
- Listed$140,000
- Price cut $25,000$115,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Condominium
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Living area
- 816 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 1963
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Electric
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Other
- Appliances
- Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Full Bath On Main Level, Primary Downstairs
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 0 sq ft
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Detached Carport, Open
- Roof
- Flat
- Facing
- East
Costs
- Property tax
- $389 a year
- HOA dues
- $240 a month
- HOA covers
- Common Areas, Taxes
The community
- Neighborhood
- Royal Crest Arms
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Petersen, Dean
- Middle
- Orr William E.
- High
- Valley
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 625 S Royal Crest Circle #13?
In Royal Crest Arms, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $115,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$582
- Property tax$58
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$240
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,665 luxury homes, 390 golf course homes, and 1,457 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 23, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

