BlackRidge Luxury
Reduced from $2,400,000
4005 W Richmar AvenueLas Vegas, NV 89139
- 6 beds
- 6 baths
- 4,994 sq ft
- 1.14 acres lot
- Built 2006
Listed by Philip J Domiano Jr, BHHS Nevada Properties, 702-458-8888
About this home
Hard to find 1.1 Acre estate. No HOA. RV/boat Parking w/50 Amp service. Gated Dual driveways can accommodate parking for 15 cars. Park-like tranquil yard minutes from the Strip/Airport. Mature landscaping offers great seclusion and no water bill well service. Yard features tennis court, Pickleball court, covered 60" patio, 11' movie screen, firepit area, lemon/apricot trees. Home features Elevator to master, naturally lit interior creates a bright airy ambiance downstairs.
Read more
French doors open to the exterior from the kitchen, dining and living room areas. Travertine flooring throughout the main living area, hardwood flooring upstairs. Master suite with sperate sitting room and outdoor patio. 6 bedrooms /6 baths perfect for family, guests or multigenerational living option. Downstairs bedroom w/ ensuite bath and door to the exterior ideal for tenant or paid guests. Recently invested $150K in upgrades. Home features new quartzite kitchen counters, stainless steel appliances, separate dining area, two washer/dryer connections in laundry room, tankless water heater, four car garage, new tennis court fencing/windscreen, Pool recently retiled.
How does this home compare?
At $399 a square foot, this home is 69% above the ZIP 89139 median of $237. It is larger than 95% of the 312 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than98%
- Larger than95%
- Listed longer than77%
Compared with the 312 homes for sale in ZIP 89139 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 117 days ago at $2,400,000. The price has come down once, $405,000 in all (17%).
- Listed$2,400,000
- Price cut $405,000$1,995,000
- Pending$1,995,000
- Back on the market$1,995,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Bathrooms
- 6
- Living area
- 4,994 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 2006
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas, Propane, Multiple Heating Units
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Two Units
- Flooring
- Hardwood, Marble
- Appliances
- Built In Electric Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, and more
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Three Quarter Bathon Main Level, Window Treatments, Central Vacuum, and more
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 1.14 acres
- Garage
- 4 spaces
- Private pool
- Yes
- Spa
- Yes
- View
- City, Mountains, Strip View
- Pool
- Gas Heat, In Ground, Private, Pool Spa Combo
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, and more
- Roof
- Tile
- Built of
- Frame, Stucco
- Outside
- Balcony, Deck, Patio, Private Yard, and more
- Facing
- North
Costs
- Property tax
- $4,088 a year
The community
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Ortwein, Dennis
- Middle
- Tarkanian
- High
- Desert Oasis
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 4005 W Richmar Avenue?
In Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $1,995,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$10,088
- Property tax$998
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$0
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,673 luxury homes, 394 golf course homes, and 1,454 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 20, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

