Renaissance Realty Inc
Reduced from $459,900
2055 Cholla WayLaughlin, NV 89029
- 3 beds
- 3 baths
- 2,400 sq ft
- 12,197 sq ft lot
- Built 1989
Listed by Kevin Barbarita, Barbarita Realty Consultants, 702-298-3805
About this home
CUSTOM HOME! 3-CAR GARAGE, NO HOA, AND ROOM FOR ALL YOUR TOYS on this generously sized 3 bed/2.5 bath single-story in Laughlin! At 2,400 sq ft on a 0.28-acre lot, this home has the space inside and out that desert and river enthusiasts dream about. The gated side yard offers plenty of room for boats, ATVs, jet skis, and gear, while the 3-car garage includes a utility/storage closet for added flexibility. Inside, vaulted ceilings and arched doorways flow through a great room with gas fireplace and tile surround, and a sitting room off the entry.
Read more
Each of the three comfortable bedrooms offers plush carpeting and ceiling fans. The spacious primary bedroom provides outdoor access to the back covered patio, along with 2 functional walk-in closet featuring integrated shelving. Bathrooms are well-appointed, featuring classic tiled vanities, and the primary ensuite has double vanities with wood cabinets, and a deep soaking tub and separate walk-in shower. The laundry room offers ample cabinetry and a convenient utility sink, simplifying daily tasks. The kitchen features oak cabinetry, a breakfast bar peninsula, built-in desk nook, and dining area with backyard views and access to the covered rear patio with arched columns and mountain views. Low-maintenance desert landscaping with blooming bougainvillea keeps things sharp year-round. Dual AC units keep things cool all summer. Minutes from the Laughlin riverfront, casino dining, and entertainment, with NO STATE INCOME TAX. Schedule a tour today!
How does this home compare?
At $187 a square foot, this home is 8% above the ZIP 89029 median of $174. It is larger than 97% of the 166 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than95%
- Larger than97%
- Listed longer than78%
Compared with the 166 homes for sale in ZIP 89029 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 118 days ago at $459,900. The price has come down once, $10,000 in all (2%).
- Listed$459,900
- Price cut $10,000$449,900
- Back on the market$449,900
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 2,400 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 1989
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Electric
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Tile
- Appliances
- Built In Electric Oven, Disposal, Refrigerator
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Full Bath On Main Level, Primary Downstairs
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 12,197 sq ft
- Garage
- 3 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Private, Rv Gated, and more
- Roof
- Tile
- Built of
- Drywall
- Outside
- Private Yard
- Facing
- West
Costs
- Property tax
- $2,691 a year
The community
- Neighborhood
- El Mirage Estate
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Bennett, William G.
- Middle
- Laughlin
- High
- Laughlin
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 2055 Cholla Way?
In El Mirage Estate, Laughlin. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $449,900 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$2,275
- Property tax$225
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$0
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Laughlin?
Las Vegas has 1,655 luxury homes, 384 golf course homes, and 1,428 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 15, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

